Login or register  
TV

Bill Williams (1)

Mostly Credited As: Bill Williams (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Bill MacWilliams

Birth Name: Hermann Katt
Date Of Birth: May 21, 1915 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: September 21, 1992
Cause Of Death: Brain tumor in Burbank, California
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Bill Williams (1)


Bill Williams (1) died at the age of 78 and was born on May 21, 1915.
He was married to Barbara Hale and has 3 children.
He is 6' 1" (1.85 m) tall and was born in Brooklyn, New York (USA). Bill Williams (1) died on September 21, 1992,
He is deceased (Brain tumor in Burbank, California)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Assignment Underwater (1960)As: Bill Greer
Date with the Angels (1957)As: Gus Angel
Music at the Meadowbrook (1953)As: Himself (Co-Host)
The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951)As: Kit Carson
Adventures In Jazz (1949)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

240-Robert (1979) 
  Stuntman 01x02: (Sep/03/1979) As Harry Phillips 

B.J. and the Bear (1979) 
  Odyssey of the Shady Truth 01x01: (Feb/10/1979) As Seth 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Sara Who? 03x05: (Oct/26/1976) As Captain 
  The End Game 01x01: (Sep/13/1974) As Lieutenant Graumann 

The Wonderful World of Disney (1961) (1961) 
  The Flight of the Grey Wolf (1) 15x16: (Mar/14/1976) Voiced  Sheriff 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Lost Man 09x20: (Mar/24/1974) As Crawford 
  The Runaways 04x04: (Oct/13/1968) As David Warren 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Something Less Than a Man 02x20: (Feb/18/1974) As Capt. Johnson 
  Get Ryker 02x05: (Oct/08/1973) As Capt. Whitfield 
  Three Hours to Kill 01x19: (Feb/12/1973) As Captain Fin Whitfield 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Body Language 03x12: (Dec/08/1973) As Pete 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  The Unicorn 01x26: (Apr/05/1973) As Burt Logan 
  Shattered Image 01x25: (Mar/22/1973) As Burt Logan 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Talbot 18x23: (Feb/26/1973) As Red 

Ironside (1967) 
  Nightmare Trip 06x07: (Nov/09/1972) As Lt. Dacker, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Rolling Y 08x19: (Unaired) As Sheriff Callahan 

O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (1971) 
  Operation: Smokescreen 01x22: (Mar/10/1972) As Willoughby 

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Pick-Up 04x13: (Dec/29/1971) As William Taylor 

Primus (1971) 
  Trial and Terror 01x03: (Sep/29/1971) As Ambassador Fremont 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  The Return Home 15x18: (Feb/02/1969) As District Ranger 
  A Chance to Live 15x17: (Jan/26/1969) As Jack 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Spanish Horse 04x11: (Nov/23/1967) As Caleb Trevor 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  The Big Frustration 02x06: (Oct/19/1967) As Chaplain Bill Riddle 

Batman (1966) 
  Batman Makes the Scenes (2) 01x34: (May/05/1966) As Multimillionaire 
  Fine Finny Fiends (1) 01x33: (May/04/1966) As Multimillionaire 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the 12th Wildcat 09x08: (Oct/31/1965) As Burt Payne 
  The Case of the Murderous Mermaid 08x23: (Mar/18/1965) As Charles Shaw 
  The Case of the Bluffing Blast 06x14: (Jan/10/1963) As Floyd Grant 
  The Case of the Crippled Cougar 05x22: (Mar/03/1962) As Mike Preston 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  Night of the Casual Killer 01x05: (Oct/15/1965) As Marshal Kirby 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Lost Herd 07x04: (Oct/16/1964) As Tom Bickel 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Flight 307 05x25: (Mar/29/1963) As Henry Cook 
  The Snow Job Caper 05x12: (Dec/28/1962) As Steve Moran 

Lawman (1958) 
  Get Out of Town 04x36: (May/20/1962) As Jim Bushrod 

The Investigators (1961) (1961) 
  New Sound for the Blues 01x03: (Oct/19/1961) As Unknown 

Laramie (1959) 
  Man of God 01x12: (Dec/01/1959) As Root 

Men into Space (1959) 
  Asteroid 01x08: (Nov/25/1959) As Dr. Stacy Croydon 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Martha Halloran 05x36: (May/27/1959) As Clint Halloran 
  The Kathy Munson Story 03x01: (Sep/12/1956) As Donald Abbott 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  The Untouchables (2) 01x25: (Apr/27/1959) As Martin Flaherty 
  The Untouchables (1) 01x24: (Apr/20/1959) As Martin Flaherty 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Flying Wife 07x27: (Apr/05/1959) As Stewart Davidson 

Yancy Derringer (1958) 
  Ticket to Natchez 01x03: (Oct/23/1958) As Winslow 

M Squad (1957) 
  Girl Lost 01x26: (Mar/21/1958) As Jerry Langdon 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Angels in the Sky 05x28: (Apr/06/1956) As guest star 
  Well of Anger 05x14: (Dec/30/1955) As Ed Sawyer 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Pug 03x33: (Apr/15/1954) As guest star 

The Quest (1976) (1976) 
  The Seminole Negro Indian Scouts 01x14: (Unaired) As Sheriff 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Daniel Boone (1964) (1964)• Stunts

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

His wife was Barbara Hale.

Bill Williams (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Live - Celebrity Big Brother Launch Night! #CBB

Tonight we have live coverage of the launch of this Summer's 'Celebrity..

Happy Valley renewed by the BBC

Happy Valley has been renewed for a second series, the BBC has..

Doctor Who Series 8 Premiere Date, Doctor Who Timeline

Good news, Doctor Who fans! The eighth series of Doctor Who premieres this..