Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Buddy Foster


Mostly Credited As: Buddy Foster
Birth Name: Lucius Fisher Foster IV
Date Of Birth: July 12, 1957 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mayberry R.F.D. (1968)As: Mike Jones
Hondo (1967)As: Johnny Dow
Episode Cast Credits 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Drought at Indianhead River 03x05: (Nov/05/1976) As Terry, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Wolf Boy 03x05: (Oct/12/1975) As Wolf Boy 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  Bushwack! 03x05: (Oct/21/1972) As Alonzo Taylor 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Dealer's Wild 01x05: (Feb/26/1972) As Frankie Pierce, [Co-Guest Stars]

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Pick-Up 04x13: (Dec/29/1971) As Rusty Cobb 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  Burglary Auto - Juvenile Genius 04x11: (Dec/04/1969) As James Chambers 

Land of the Giants (1968) 
  Rescue 01x23: (Mar/23/1969) As Tedar 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Mayberry R.F.D. 08x30: (Apr/01/1968) As Mike Jones 
  Opie and Mike 08x28: (Mar/18/1968) As Mike Jones 

Green Acres (1965) 
  The Saucer Season 02x25: (Mar/15/1967) As Boy 
  Culture 01x31: (May/25/1966) As Emory Duckin 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  Temperance, Temperance 04x18: (Jan/31/1967) As Clint Priddy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

His sisters are actresses Jodie Foster and Connie Foster.

Buddy Foster Quotes

No quotes added for this person