Login or register  
TV

Kathy Garver


Mostly Credited As: Kathy Garver
Birth Name: Kathleen Marie Garver
Date Of Birth: December 13, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Beach, California
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Kathy Garver




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Chuck Norris: Karate Kommandos (1986)As: Pepper -- [Voice]
Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends (1981)As: Angelica Jones / Firestar -- [Voice]
Family Affair (1966) (1966)As: Cissy Davis
Episode Cast Credits 

Spider-Man (1994) (1994) 
  Six Forgotten Warriors (5): The Price of Heroism 05x06: (Oct/17/1997) Voiced  Madeline Joyce/Miss America 
  Six Forgotten Warriors (4): The Six Fight Again 05x05: (Oct/10/1997) Voiced  Madeline Joyce/Miss America 
  Six Forgotten Warriors (3): Secrets of the Six 05x04: (Oct/03/1997) Voiced  Madeline Joyce/Miss America 
  Partners In Danger (10): The Lizard King 04x10: (Jul/26/1997) Voiced  Gila 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Best Seller 04x04: (Oct/10/1989) As Secretary 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Room 3502 02x21: (Mar/10/1983) As Joanie 

SuperFriends (1980) (1980) 
  Return Of Atlantis 01x21: (Oct/25/1980) Voiced  Rima (the Jungle Girl) 

The Ghost Busters (1975) 
  The Canterville Ghost 01x03: (Sep/20/1975) As Carla de Canterville 

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Pick-Up 04x13: (Dec/29/1971) As Paula Jessup 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Tommy Boyce and Bobby Hart / Kathy Garver 13x16: (Dec/20/1969) As Herself 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  The Royal Road 04x19: (Mar/03/1969) As Laura Hayden 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Lady of the Plains 14x04: (May/05/1966) As Peggy Conway 
  Magic Locket 13x21: (Mar/17/1965) As Isadora Duncan 

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  A Visit from Uncle Jed 03x26: (Mar/09/1966) As Monica 
  Patty, the Diplomat 03x24: (Feb/23/1966) As Monica 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  In Case of Emergency, Cry Havoc 05x16: (Jan/06/1966) As guest star 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Going Home (4) 05x23: (Nov/30/1965) As Tracey Richards 
  The Tent-Dwellers (3) 05x22: (Nov/29/1965) As Tracey Richards 
  A Gift of Love (2) 05x21: (Nov/23/1965) As Tracey Richards 
  Fathers and Daughters (1) 05x20: (Nov/22/1965) As Tracey Richards 

The Bing Crosby Show (1964) 
  The Keefers Come Calling 01x21: (Feb/22/1965) As Mary Benson 

Branded (1965) 
  The Rules of the Game 01x04: (Feb/14/1965) As Ginny 

The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (1963) 
  The Day of the Pawnees (1) 01x14: (Dec/22/1963) As Pretty Walker 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Queue 03x34: (May/16/1961) As Amy - Waitress, [Uncredited]

Panic! (1957) 
  Mayday 01x15: (Jun/11/1957) As Charlene 
Featured Songs

American Bandstand Songs:
Tommy Boyce and Bobby Hart / Kathy Garver + Lem, The Orphan Reindeer
+ Opus 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kathy Garver Quotes

No quotes added for this person