Login or register  
TV

Ian Dickson

Mostly Credited As: Ian Dickson
Sometimes Credited As: Ian 'Dicko' Dickson
Dicko

Birth Name: Ian Rose Perrygrove
Date Of Birth: March 28, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Birmingham, England
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Ian Dickson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Can Of Worms (2011)As: Himself (Host S01)
The Celebrity Apprentice (AU) (2011)As: Himself (S02 Winner)
The Next Great American Band (2007)As: Himself (Judge)
Celebrity Survivor (2006)As: Himself (2006 - Host)
Dancing With the Stars (AU) (2004)As: Himself (3rd Place - Series 3)
World Idol (2003)As: Himself (Judge (Australia))
Australian Idol (2003)As: Himself (Judge, S01-S02, S05-S07)
Episode Cast Credits 

Reality Check (2014) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Oct/01/2014) As Himself 

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 84 01x84: (Jun/04/2010) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Feb/18/2010) As Himself (Chef), [Featuring]
  Season 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Feb/17/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

9am with David and Kim (2006) 
  Season 4, Show 4 04x04: (Jan/29/2009) As Himself 

Good News Week (1996) 
  Season 6, Episode 4 06x04: (Mar/03/2008) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ian Dickson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..