Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Archie Manning


Mostly Credited As: Archie Manning
Birth Name: Elisha Archibald Manning III
Date Of Birth: May 19, 1949 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Drew, Mississippi
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Archie Manning




TV Appearances

Main cast 
College Football on CBS (2012)As: Himself (Studio analyst)
Battle of the Gridiron Stars (2005)As: Himself (National Team Coach)
Episode Cast Credits 

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Roger Goodell, John Elway, Archie Manning 20x05: (Feb/02/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Early Show (1999) 
  Barry Glassner, Matt Hasselbeck, Archie Manning 08x108: (Jan/31/2007) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Archie Manning Quotes

No quotes added for this person