Login or register  
TV

Jason Witten

Mostly Credited As: Jason Witten
Birth Name: Christopher Jason Witten
Date Of Birth: May 06, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Elizabethton, Tennessee
Height: 6' 6" (1.98 m)

Jason Witten


All-Pro TE for the Dallas Cowboys who played collegiately at the University of Tennessee.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Battle of the Gridiron Stars (2005)As: Himself (National Team - Tight End)
Hard Knocks (2001)As: Himself (S04)
Episode Cast Credits 

The League (2009) 
  Training Camp 04x01: (Oct/11/2012) As Himself (Special Appearance by), [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Head coach in high school was his grandfather, Dave Rider.

Older brother Shawn played collegiately at Virginia Tech.

Currently resides in Southlake, TX with his wife and two sons.

Wife Michelle is an emergency room nurse.

Originally recruited to the University of Tennessee as a defensive lineman.

Jason Witten Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news