Login or register  
TV

Hines Ward

Mostly Credited As: Hines Ward
Birth Name: Hines E. Ward Jr.
Date Of Birth: March 08, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: South Korea
Birth Place: Seoul
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Hines Ward



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Football Night in America (2006)As: Himself - Studio Analyst (2013 - present)
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Himself (S12 Winner)
Battle of the Gridiron Stars (2005)As: Himself (American Team - Wide Receiver)
NFL Films Presents (1967)As: Himself (2006)
Episode Cast Credits 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Felicity Jones, Hines Ward, Sebastian Maniscalco 02x12: (Jan/22/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Ann Curry, Hines Ward, the Kills 19x84: (May/12/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XL 40x01: (Feb/05/2006) As MVP 
Trivia

Hines Ward plays as #86.

Hines Ward plays as a Wide Reciever.

He was the MVP of Super Bowl XL.

He has a tattoo of Mickey Mouse in the Heisman trophy pose on his right arm.

Hines Ward Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..