Login or register  
TV

Rose Marie


Mostly Credited As: Rose Marie
Sometimes Credited As: Baby Rose Marie

Birth Name: Rose Marie Mazzetta
Date Of Birth: August 15, 1923 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Rose Marie




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hardball (1994) (1994)As: Mitzi Balzer
The Doris Day Show (1968)As: Myrna Gibbons (S02-S03)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961)As: Sally Rogers
Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Hollywood Squares 07x21: (Mar/30/2003) As Herself 
  Doris Day 07x14: (Jan/20/2003) As Herself 

Andy Richter Controls the Universe (2002) 
  The Maid Man 02x08: (Jan/12/2003) As Sylvia 

The Hughleys (1998) 
  Darryl, Family Counselor 03x19: (Mar/19/2001) As Edna, [Special Guest Stars]

Doctors (2000) 
  Second Fiddle 01x11: (Apr/07/2000) As Maggie O'Connor 

E! Mysteries and Scandals (1998) 
  Bugsy Siegel 01x08: (Apr/27/1998) As Herself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Darcus Howe, Gabrielle, Rose Marie, Richard Whiteley 02x06: (Nov/01/1996) As Herself 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steele in the Spotlight 04x17: (Mar/08/1986) As Billie Young 

Brothers (US) (1984) 
  A Greasepaint Smile 02x21: (Nov/06/1985) As Mrs. Bobo 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Stress 04x15: (Feb/04/1985) As Alice Asinow 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Audition/The Groupies/Doc's Nephew 06x06: (Nov/06/1982) As Bertha Finch 
  This Business of Love/Crash Diet Crisis/I'll Never Fall in Love Again 01x24: (May/13/1978) As Mrs. Price 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  Silent Night, Deadly Night 02x14: (Dec/13/1975) As Hilda 
  Sole Survivor 01x13: (May/26/1975) As Hilda 
  Blind Man's Bluff 01x12: (May/19/1975) As Hilda 
  The Steel-Plated Security Blanket 01x10: (May/05/1975) As Hilda 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Two-Four-Six for Two Hundred 02x23: (Feb/23/1975) As Mrs. Tildon 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  The Golden Cage 01x01: (Sep/11/1974) As Thelma 

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  The Tip 04x16: (Jan/19/1972) As Woman at Bus Depot 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Lena Horne / Andrews Sisters / Don Rickles 03x12: (Nov/30/1967) As Herself 
  Frank Gorshin, Rose Marie, Jane Morgan, Les Brown 02x21: (Feb/09/1967) As Herself 
  Peggy Lee / Frankie Avalon / Rose Marie / Allan Sherman 01x15: (Jan/06/1966) As Herself 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Lady From Wichita 06x03: (Sep/27/1967) As Belle Stephens 

The Monkees (1966) 
  Monkee Mother 01x27: (Mar/20/1967) As Milly (Milly Rudnick) 
  The Monkees in a Ghost Town 01x07: (Oct/24/1966) As The Big Man (Bessie Kowalski) 

Occasional Wife (1966) 
  Fair Play for Gypsies 01x17: (Jan/17/1967) As Madame Celeste 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Groucho Marx 01x11: (Mar/14/1964) As Herself 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Dale Robertson 09x07: (Apr/30/1961) As Herself 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  The Prettiest Collateral in Town 01x27: (Apr/12/1960) As guest star 

M Squad (1957) 
  The System 01x36: (May/30/1958) As Lana 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Choctaw Honor 02x18: (Jan/03/1958) As Honey Chile 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Twelfth Night 03x16: (Dec/28/1957) As Mrs. Monger 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 5, Episode 5 05x05: (Oct/21/1952) As Herself 
  Season 4, Episode 29 04x29: (Apr/01/1952) As Herself 
  Season 4, Episode 22 04x22: (Feb/12/1952) As Herself 
  Season 3, Episode 24 03x24: (Feb/27/1951) As Herself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Jackie Gleason 02x01: (Sep/02/1951) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Yul Brynner, Cab Calloway, Rose Marie, Pinky Lee, Tony Fontane 04x46: (Jul/29/1951) As Herself 

Flying High (1978) 
  It Was Just One of Those Days 01x17: (Unaired) As Blonde Lady 
Featured Songs

The Monkees Songs:
The Monkees in a Ghost Town + Everybody Loves My Baby
+ Hi Neighbor 
The Dick Van Dyke Show Songs:
The Sick Boy and the Sitter + I wish I could sing like Durante 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She began her career at the age of 3 as Baby Rose Marie.

Rose Marie Quotes

No quotes added for this person