Login or register  
TV

Russ McCubbin

Mostly Credited As: Russ McCubbin
Birth Name: Julian Russell McCubbin
Date Of Birth: January 16, 1935 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Charleston, West Virginia
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Russ McCubbin



Russ McCubbin
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Straight to the Heart 03x13: (Jan/24/1987) As Ernest 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Summer School 06x13: (Jan/09/1986) As Archie Fleming 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Knights of the Road 03x20: (Feb/26/1985) As Freddy 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  High Fashion Murders 03x08: (Nov/16/1984) As Stevens 
  Wanted Man (2) 03x01: (Sep/21/1984) As Sheriff 
  Marilyn 02x07: (Oct/21/1983) As Louis Y. Reardon 
  Fear For Tomorrow 01x21: (Apr/03/1983) As Coy 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  The Rotten Apples 03x07: (Nov/11/1984) As Alfred Barton 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Challenge/A Genie Named Joe 05x16: (Feb/13/1982) As Caveman 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  The Ghost of General Lee 02x06: (Oct/26/1979) As Phil 

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Adoption 04x18: (Feb/02/1972) As Coach Stobie 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Spanish Horse 04x11: (Nov/23/1967) As Slade 
  The Search 02x24: (Mar/03/1966) As Armand 
  The Tamarack Massacre Affair 02x15: (Dec/30/1965) As British Sergeant 
  The Courtship of Jericho Jones 01x29: (Apr/29/1965) As Jubal Markham 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Firebrand 03x02: (Sep/15/1967) As Briscoe 
  The Night of the Bars of Hell 01x22: (Mar/04/1966) As Mr. Quincannon, [Uncredited]

Laredo (1965) 
  Like One of the Family 02x24: (Mar/24/1967) As Native American 
  The Other Cheek 02x19: (Feb/10/1967) As Harry 
  No Bugles, One Drum 01x22: (Feb/24/1966) As Howie Walker 

Tarzan (1966) (1966) 
  Cap'n Jai 01x19: (Jan/20/1967) As Zato 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  The Dynamite Drive 01x02: (Sep/19/1966) As Pettyman 

Branded (1965) 
  Headed for Doomsday 02x30: (Apr/10/1966) As Fred Turner 

The John Forsythe Show (1965) 
  Mission to Italy 01x23: (Mar/07/1966) As Agusto 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Scot Free 09x32: (May/09/1964) As Young Cowboy 

The Wide Country (1962) 
  The Girl With the Sunshine Smile 01x09: (Nov/15/1962) As Mort Lamson 

Lawman (1958) 
  Change of Venue 04x22: (Feb/11/1962) As Gang Member, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Russ McCubbin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..