Login or register  
TV

Angela Greene


Mostly Credited As: Angela Greene
Sometimes Credited As: Angela Green

Birth Name: Angela Katherine Greene
Date Of Birth: February 24, 1922 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Dublin
Date Of Death: February 09, 1978
Cause Of Death: Stroke

Angela Greene




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dick Tracy (1950)As: Tess Tracy
Episode Cast Credits 

Baretta (1975) 
  The Big Hand's on Trouble 02x11: (Nov/19/1975) As Doctor 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Woman for Hire 05x09: (Nov/19/1973) As Miss Berendt 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Prize 02x07: (Oct/25/1973) As 2nd Woman Judge 

Banacek (1972) 
  A Million the Hard Way 01x04: (Nov/01/1972) As Marcia, [Co-Guest Stars]

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Back-Up One L-20 04x21: (Feb/23/1972) As Sharon 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  A Year of Sundays 17x12: (Dec/06/1970) As Bonnie 

The Immortal (1970) (1970) 
  Sylvia 01x01: (Sep/24/1970) As Mrs. Hiller 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  Madonna With Knapsack and Flute 01x09: (Nov/18/1969) As Clair Clifford 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  The Girl in Chair Nine 02x01: (Sep/23/1969) As Mrs. Whitney, [Featuring]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Crisis Ground 03x16: (Jan/28/1968) As Mission Attendant 

Batman (1966) 
  The Joker Trumps an Ace (1) 01x25: (Apr/06/1966) As Mrs. Belmont 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Money, a Horse, and a Knowledge of Latin 04x09: (Nov/16/1964) As Ruth Lowell 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Night Caller 02x15: (Jan/31/1964) As Lucy Phillips 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  The House on the Hill 05x24: (Feb/28/1963) As Grace 
  The Beaded Bag 01x12: (Dec/10/1958) As Patsy Cole 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Johnny Masters Story 06x18: (Jan/16/1963) As Cassie 
  The Lonnie Fallon Story 05x19: (Feb/07/1962) As Laura 
  Around the Horn 02x01: (Oct/01/1958) As Belle 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Unmasked 04x40: (Jun/17/1962) As Marian Brockway 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Pet Shop Caper 04x29: (Apr/06/1962) As Martha Cornell 
  Big Boy Blue 04x07: (Nov/03/1961) As Polly Deegan 

Bus Stop (US) (1961) 
  Turn Home Again 01x18: (Jan/28/1962) As Mrs. Hendricks 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Artful Deceit 02x18: (Jan/22/1962) As Marie Cameron 
  Race Against Time 01x20: (Feb/13/1961) As Barbara Manning 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Frightened Town 05x10: (Mar/20/1961) As Harriet 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  The Fingers of Fear 01x22: (Feb/21/1961) As Mrs. Carlisle 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  Jennifer 02x19: (Jan/21/1961) As Lisa Swanson 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The Toughest Judge in Arizona 05x39: (May/24/1960) As Alma Ross 
  The Frontier Theatre 01x23: (Feb/07/1956) As Mrs. Harlow 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  R.S.V.P. 08x17: (Jan/10/1960) As Dottie 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Dead Weight 05x09: (Nov/22/1959) As Mrs. Masterson 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Blushing Pearls 03x04: (Oct/24/1959) As Thelma Nichols 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Toll Road 03x27: (Mar/23/1959) As Kitty 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  No Answer 08x13: (Dec/19/1958) As guest star 
  Moment of Triumph 05x10: (Dec/02/1955) As Katherine Gould 

Behind Closed Doors (1958) 
  The Nike Story 01x07: (Nov/13/1958) As Hazel Shaw 

M Squad (1957) 
  Lover's Lane Killing 01x21: (Feb/14/1958) As Mildred Barnes 

Tales of the 77th Bengal Lancers (1956) 
  The Enemy 01x19: (Feb/24/1957) As guest star 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  The Last Patriarch 02x05: (Nov/28/1956) As Elaine Markheim 

Stage 7 (1955) 
  Emergency 01x16: (Jul/17/1955) As Ella 

The Whistler (1954) 
  The Other Hand 01x27: (Mar/23/1955) As Susan 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Patrick Henry 04x16: (Feb/06/1955) As Sally Henry 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  Charge It, Please 03x03: (Sep/18/1952) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Angela Greene Quotes

No quotes added for this person