Login or register  
TV

Chris Rose

Mostly Credited As: Chris Rose
Birth Name: Christopher Rose
Date Of Birth: January 27, 1971 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Shaker Heights, Ohio

Chris Rose



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Super Bowl Saturday Night (2014)As: Himself (Co-Host)
The PokerStars.net Big Game (2010)As: Himself (Announcer) -- [Voice]
FullTiltPoker.net Championship (2006)As: Himself
Poker Dome Challenge (2006)As: Himself (Co-Host)
BCS Selection Show (2004)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Poker Superstars (2004)As: Himself (Host)
The Best Damn Sports Show Period (2001)As: Himself
MLB All-Star Game (1948)As: Field Reporter / Pregame Host (2008-2011)
World Series (1947)As: Pregame Host (2009-2011)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Kevin Bacon, Chris Rose 08x258: (Aug/29/2007) As Himself 

The Next Great Champ (2004) 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Nov/14/2004) As Fight Announcer 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Nov/07/2004) As Fight Announcer 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Oct/31/2004) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Rose Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..