Login or register  
TV

Gary Holton

Mostly Credited As: Gary Holton
Birth Name: Garry Frederick Holton
Date Of Birth: September 22, 1952 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: October 25, 1985
Cause Of Death: Alcohol and Morphine Overdose

Gary Holton



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Auf Wiedersehen, Pet (1983)As: Wayne Norris (Series 1-2)
Episode Cast Credits 

Minder (1979) 
  A Number of Old Wives Tales 05x03: (Sep/19/1984) As Barry 

Shoestring (1979) 
  Find the Lady 01x09: (Dec/02/1979) As Gary Molecombe 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gary Holton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..