Login or register  
TV

Richard Biggs

Mostly Credited As: Richard Biggs
Birth Name: Richard T. Biggs
Date Of Birth: March 18, 1960 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio
Date Of Death: May 22, 2004
Cause Of Death: Ruptured Aorta
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Richard Biggs



Richard Biggs
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Babylon 5 (1994)As: Dr. Stephen Franklin
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Marcus Hunter (1987-1992)
Guiding Light (1952)As: Clayton Boudreau (#1) (2001-2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

Drake and Josh (2004) 
  The Gary Grill 02x12: (Oct/17/2004) As FBI Agent 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  All the News Fit to Print 03x09: (Apr/25/2004) As Dr. Flynn 

Strong Medicine (2000) 
  Quarantine 04x22: (Feb/15/2004) As Dr. Morton 
  Love and Let Die 04x14: (Nov/02/2003) As Dr. Morton 

Tremors: The Series (2003) 
  Water Hazard 01x12: (Aug/01/2003) As Roger Garrett 
  Flora or Fauna 01x05: (Apr/18/2003) As Roger Garrett 

ER (1994) 
  No Strings Attached 09x14: (Feb/06/2003) As Unknown 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Arrested Development 10x12: (Jan/14/2003) As Sgt. Raymond Snider IAB 

JAG (1995) 
  Ready or Not 08x08: (Nov/12/2002) As Lt. Col. John Swift 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  The Impossible Dream 08x20: (May/04/2002) As George 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  Vallery's Secret 02x15: (Feb/19/2000) As Griffin 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  You Better Work 10x03: (Sep/22/1999) As Lecksis 

Crusade (1999) 
  Each Night I Dream of Home 01x13: (Sep/01/1999) As Dr. Stephen Franklin 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  Siege 01x03: (Oct/09/1987) As Reporter 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  A Piece of Work 06x18: (Feb/13/1987) As Maitre D' 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  The Toys of Caliban 02x10: (Dec/04/1986) As Doctor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Stingray (1985) (1986) 
  Less Than the Eye Can See 01x09: (May/06/1986) As Cabin Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Chicago Connection 04x23: (May/04/1985) As Frawley (Foley), [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Biggs Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..

Winterwatch will return in January with a third series

'Winterwatch' will return in Janary for a new series of wildlife reports..