TV

Doug Wert


Mostly Credited As: Doug Wert
Birth Name: Franklin Douglas Wert III
Date Of Birth: July 31, 1961 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Hampton, New Hampshire

Doug Wert




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Four Corners (US) (1998)As: Alex Wyatt (as Douglas Wert)
University Hospital (1995)As: Dr. Rob Daniels
As The World Turns (1956)As: Scott Eldridge (#3) (1995-1996)
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Totem 12x20: (Mar/30/2011) As Chet Hadler 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Arthur's Mantle 09x18: (Feb/24/2006) As Major Hadden 
  Arthur's Mantle 09x18: (Feb/24/2006) As Major Hadden 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Journey's End 07x20: (Mar/28/1994) As Lt. Cmdr. Jack Crusher 
  Violations 05x12: (Feb/03/1992) As Lt. Cmdr. Jack Crusher 
  Family 04x02: (Oct/01/1990) As Jack Crusher 

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  White Knight 02x03: (Oct/18/1986) As Benny Haskell 
  White Knight 02x03: (Oct/18/1986) As Benny Haskell 

666 Park Avenue (2012) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Charlie Wallace 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Charlie Wallace 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Charlie Wallace 

P.S.I. Luv U (1991) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Buddy Rydell 

Law & Order (1990) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jerry 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jerry 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Doug Wert Quotes

No quotes added for this person