Login or register  
TV

Roberts Blossom

Mostly Credited As: Roberts Blossom
Birth Name: Roberts Scott Blossom
Date Of Birth: March 25, 1924 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Haven, Connecticut
Date Of Death: July 08, 2011
Cause Of Death: natural causes
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Roberts Blossom



Roberts Blossom
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Another World (1964)As: Bert Ordway / Sven Petersen (1976 - 1977 / 1977 - 1978)
Episode Cast Credits 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Hope Against Hope 03x26: (May/19/1997) As William Kronk 

Northern Exposure (1990) 
  Cicely 03x23: (May/18/1992) As Ned Svenbourg 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Song of the Younger World 02x20: (Jul/17/1987) As Mordecai Hawkline 
  The Burning Man 01x19: (Nov/15/1985) As The Man 

Stingray (1985) (1986) 
  Bring Me the Hand That Hit Me 02x04: (Jan/30/1987) As Pat Morel 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Tip on a Sure Thing 02x09: (Dec/03/1986) As Oscar Peabody 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) 
  Heretic 03x07: (Nov/09/1986) As Inquisitor, [Starring Roles]

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Witness for the Execution 02x15: (Mar/11/1986) As Lawrence Everett 

Beacon Hill (1975) 
  The Test 01x10: (Oct/28/1975) As D. W. Griffith 

Great Performances (1974) 
  The Rimers of Eldritch 01x09: (Mar/20/1974) As Judge; Preacher 

Naked City (1958) 
  And a Merry Christmas to the Force on Patrol 01x13: (Dec/23/1958) As Quint 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roberts Blossom Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..