Login or register  
TV

Shepperd Strudwick

Mostly Credited As: Shepperd Strudwick
Birth Name: Shepperd Strudwick Jr.
Date Of Birth: September 22, 1907 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hillsboro, North Carolina
Date Of Death: January 15, 1983
Cause Of Death: Cancer




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Another World (1964)As: James 'Jim' Matthews (#3) (1964 - 1969)
Love of Life (1951)As: Timothy McCauley (1979-1980)
Episode Cast Credits 

Meeting of Minds (1977) 
  Empress Theodora/Bertrand Russell/St. Augustine/Thomas Jefferson, Part 2 03x06: (Jun/30/1979) As Thomas Jefferson 
  Empress Theodora/Bertrand Russell/St. Augustine/Thomas Jefferson, Part 1 03x05: (Jun/23/1979) As Thomas Jefferson 

McMillan and Wife (1971) 
  The Easy Sunday Murder Case 01x02: (Oct/20/1971) As Rudolph Dimrose 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Barefoot in Athens 16x01: (Nov/11/1966) As Lycon 

Car 54, Where are You? (1961) 
  Toody and the Art World 01x21: (Feb/11/1962) As Pennington 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  The Mark of the Hand 01x04: (Oct/04/1960) As Doug Kilburn 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Nightmare as a Child 01x29: (Apr/29/1960) As Peter Selden 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  Surprise Party 01x28: (Apr/18/1960) As Stan Sidney 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Prophet 03x16: (Jan/02/1960) As Colonel Nunez 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Girl on the Run 01x01: (Oct/10/1958) As McCullough 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Death for Sale 11x43: (Aug/06/1958) As guest star 
  Hilda McKay 06x07: (Nov/12/1952) As guest star 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Town That Slept With the Lights On 07x31: (May/16/1958) As Elliott Simpson 

Climax! (1954) 
  So Deadly My Love 04x25: (Mar/13/1958) As Father 
  The Giant Killer 03x42: (Aug/01/1957) As Bert 
  Dark Wall 02x45: (Aug/30/1956) As Dr. Griffin 
  Flame-Out on T-6 02x30: (May/17/1956) As Doc 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Fugitive Nurse 01x22: (Feb/15/1958) As Dr. Norris 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  No Time at All 02x23: (Feb/13/1958) As Reagan 
  The Hostess with the Mostest 01x25: (Mar/21/1957) As Charley Potter 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Clara Beauchamp Story 01x13: (Dec/11/1957) As Col. Charles Beauchamp 

Studio One (1948) 
  Career 09x10: (Dec/17/1956) As Mac Taylor 
  The Power 08x37: (Jun/04/1956) As Nordlund 
  A Public Figure 08x19: (Jan/23/1956) As Hal Manning 
  Julius Caesar 07x46: (Aug/01/1955) As Cassius 

Wire Service (1956) 
  Conspiracy 01x06: (Nov/08/1956) As David 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The Ghost Writer 07x19: (May/29/1955) As Lincoln Venner 
  Pride's Way 05x10: (Jan/11/1953) As guest star 
  Dr. Hudson's Secret Journal 03x41: (Jun/24/1951) As guest star 
  Portrait in Smoke 03x07: (Oct/22/1950) As guest star 

Inner Sanctum (1954) 
  The Fatal Hour 01x38: (Sep/25/1954) As Host 

Danger (1950) 
  Squeeze Play 03x30: (May/12/1953) Voiced  Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shepperd Strudwick Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive Interview: Jack Maxwell Talks Traveling Round the World for Travel Channel's Booze Traveler

A brand new travelogue-series begins on Travel Channel this Monday night..

'South Park' Set To Release 7-Inch Vinyl

'South Park' and Comedy Central are set to release a special edition..

'Glee' Set To Premiere With Two-Hour Episode

Fox has announced its premiere dates for its mid-season schedules and how..