Login or register  
TV

Edd Byrnes


Mostly Credited As: Edd Byrnes
Sometimes Credited As: Ed Byrnes
Edward Byrnes

Birth Name: Edward Byrne Breitenberger
Date Of Birth: July 30, 1933 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Edd Byrnes




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sweepstakes (1979)As: The Sweepstakes M.C.
77 Sunset Strip (1958)As: Gerald Lloyd "Kookie" Kookson III
Episode Cast Credits 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Deadly Bidding 12x09: (Nov/23/1995) As Kenneth Rundle 
  How To Make a Killing Without Really Trying 06x14: (Feb/04/1990) As Sid Hooper 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Flying Fists of Fury 03x18: (Nov/01/1995) As Manley Combs 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  My Dinner with Anthrax 06x18: (Feb/23/1992) As Himself 

Throb (1986) 
  Garden Party 02x09: (Nov/14/1987) As Bobby Catalina 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  Dead on Arrival 02x21: (Apr/19/1986) As Unknown 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  The Wrong Stuff 03x17: (Feb/09/1984) As Barry L. Fastman / Howard Hunk 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  On Dying High 08x16: (Feb/09/1983) As Bud Auerbach 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Big Bet/Nancy and the Thunderbirds 05x21: (May/01/1982) As Unknown 
  Don Quixote/The Sex Symbol 04x04: (Nov/15/1980) As Ron Barker 
  Nona/One Million B.C. 03x20: (Mar/01/1980) As Lucas 
  Call Me Lucky/Torch Singer 01x14: (May/20/1978) As Neil 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  New York, A.C./Live It Up/All's Fair in Love and War 05x21: (Feb/20/1982) As Unknown 

Vega$ (1978) 
  French Twist 03x21: (May/06/1981) As Billy Brogan 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Waikiki Angels 05x06: (Jan/04/1981) As Ted Burton, [Special Guest Stars]

B.J. and the Bear (1979) 
  Friendly Double Cross 02x21: (Mar/29/1980) As Charlie Broler 
  Crackers 01x09: (Apr/28/1979) As Jason T. Rockman 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Off Road 03x19: (Feb/02/1980) As Andy 

California Fever (1979) 
  Beach Wars 01x10: (Dec/11/1979) As Frank 

Sword of Justice (1978) 
  The Skywaymen 01x03: (Oct/19/1978) As Reager 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  Mystery of the Avalanche Express 02x19: (Feb/26/1978) As Hans Mocton 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Wednesday's Child 02x19: (Feb/03/1976) As Billy Dodge 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Empty Weapon 03x08: (Nov/21/1975) As Sgt. Dole 

Mobile One (1975) 
  Mobile Two 01x01: (Sep/02/1975) As Roger Brice 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  Where the Action Is 04x06: (Feb/08/1975) As Eddie Vallance 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  The Ten Days That Shook Kid Curry 03x07: (Nov/04/1972) As Willard Riley 

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Dirt Duel 05x01: (Sep/13/1972) As Skinner 

Mannix (1967) 
  A Penny for the Peep-Show 03x06: (Nov/01/1969) As Clay/Harry McCloy 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  A Song Called Revenge 04x19: (Mar/01/1967) As Tommy Bear 

Honey West (1965) 
  Little Green Robin Hood 01x27: (Mar/18/1966) As Robin Hood 

Mister Roberts (1965) 
  The Reluctant Draggin' 01x23: (Feb/18/1966) As Rodney Stone 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Mr. Colby in Ladies' Lingerie? 02x24: (Mar/03/1965) As Davey Karr 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Jack is High 02x06: (Nov/19/1964) As Bill Kober 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Final Escape 02x18: (Feb/21/1964) As Paul Perry 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Love Song for a Deadly Redhead 02x32: (Apr/30/1962) As Kookie 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Mad Bunch 03x03: (Oct/02/1960) As Joe Knox (as Edward Byrnes) 

Maverick (1957) 
  Hadley's Hunters 04x02: (Sep/25/1960) As Kookie 
  Stage West 01x06: (Oct/27/1957) As Wes Fallon 
  Ghost Rider 01x04: (Oct/13/1957) As The Kid 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  AB-532: Edd "Kookie" Byrnes 02x252: (Aug/18/1959) As Himself 

The Dick Clark Show (1958) 
  Connie Stevens and Edd Byrnes / Dion and the Belmonts / The Everly Brothers / Dave "Baby" Cortez / Travis and Bob / Jane Morgan 02x31: (Apr/04/1959) As Himself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  The Hollywood Merit Awards 04x22: (Feb/15/1959) As Himself 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Ring of Sand 02x01: (Sep/16/1958) As Borden 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Golden Gun 01x20: (Feb/28/1958) As Paul Wilson Jr. 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Last Comanchero 03x09: (Jan/14/1958) As Benji Danton 
  The Brand 02x16: (Apr/09/1957) As Clay Rafferty 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  Stranded 02x31: (May/09/1957) As Gerald 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Buzz Boy 02x12: (Jan/02/1957) As Pilot 

Wire Service (1956) 
  The Deep End 01x11: (Dec/12/1956) As guest star 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  The Select Females 01x12: (Nov/23/1956) As Eli 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Edd Byrnes Quotes

No quotes added for this person