Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Anthony Heald


Mostly Credited As: Anthony Heald
Birth Name: Philip Anthony Mair Heald
Date Of Birth: August 25, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Rochelle, New York
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Anthony Heald




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Boston Public (2000)As: Scott Guber
Episode Cast Credits 

Monday Mornings (2013) 
  Family Ties 01x10: (Apr/08/2013) As Mitch Tompkins 
  Truth or Consequences 01x08: (Mar/25/2013) As Mitch Tompkins 
  Forks Over Knives 01x04: (Feb/25/2013) As Mitch Tompkins 
  Who's Sorry Now? 01x03: (Feb/18/2013) As Mitch Tompkins 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Patriot Acts 04x20: (May/21/2008) As Judge Harvey Cooper 
  The Verdict 03x06: (Oct/24/2006) As Judge Harvey Cooper 
  Whose God Is It Anyway? 03x05: (Oct/17/2006) As Judge Harvey Cooper 
  Desperately Seeking Shirley 03x03: (Oct/03/2006) As Judge Harvey Cooper 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  The Elephant In The Room 05x11: (Jan/15/2006) As Mr. McBride 

According to Jim (2001) 
  Wedding Bell Blues 04x26: (May/17/2005) As Reverend Stevens 

NCIS (2003) 
  An Eye for An Eye 02x17: (Mar/22/2005) As Guyman Purcell 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/23/2005) As Walt Merrick 

The Practice (1997) 
  The Day After 05x14: (Feb/11/2001) As Scott Guber 
  Hammerhead Sharks (2) 04x13: (Feb/06/2000) As Judge Wallace Cooper 
  New Evidence (1) 04x12: (Jan/30/2000) As Judge Wallace Cooper 

Frasier (1993) 
  Whine Club 07x17: (Feb/24/2000) As Corkmaster 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Closure (2) 07x11: (Feb/13/2000) As Harold Piller 

Liberty!: The American Revolution (1997) 
  Are We to Be a Nation?: 1783-88 01x06: (Dec/28/1997) As Philip Fithian 
  The World Turned Upside Down: 1778-83 01x05: (Dec/21/1997) As Philip Fithian 
  Oh, Fatal Ambition: 1777-78 01x04: (Dec/14/1997) As Philip Vickers 
  The Times That Try Men's Souls: 1776-77 01x03: (Dec/07/1997) As Philip Fithian 

Cosby (1996) 
  Guess Whose President is Coming to Dinner? 01x14: (Jan/06/1997) As President's Aid 

Poltergeist: The Legacy (1996) 
  Sins of the Father 01x03: (Apr/26/1996) As Damon Ballard 

New York News (1995) 
  You Thought the Pope was Something 01x08: (Nov/30/1995) As Unknown 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Virtue 05x08: (Nov/23/1994) As Councilman Spencer Talbert 
  The Troubles 01x20: (Mar/26/1991) As Ian O'Connell 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  To Kill a Legend 11x03: (Oct/09/1994) As Bob Kendall 

Cheers (1982) 
  One for the Road (1) 11x26: (May/20/1993) As Kevin 

Class of '96 (1993) 
  They Shoot Baskets, Don't They 01x02: (Jan/26/1993) As Prof. Harry Davis 

Crime Story (1986) 
  The Battle of Las Vegas 01x18: (Feb/06/1987) As Roger Jankowski 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) (1983) 
  Comet Watch 02x13: (Jan/12/1986) As Englebert Ames, [Starring Roles]

Miami Vice (1984) 
  The Prodigal Son 02x01: (Sep/27/1985) As DEA New York Commander Rene 

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  No Room at the Inn 01x03: (Sep/27/1985) As The Doorman 

Kay O'Brien (1986) 
  Behind Closed Doors 01x12: (Unaired) As Bert Hammond 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Anthony Heald Quotes

No quotes added for this person