Login or register  
TV

Max Baer

Mostly Credited As: Max Baer
Birth Name: Maximilian Adelbert Baer
Date Of Birth: February 11, 1909 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska
Date Of Death: November 21, 1959
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack (Hollywood, CA)
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Max Baer



Max Baer Max Baer Max Baer Max Baer Max Baer
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949) 
  The Law and Miss Aggie 05x31: (Apr/11/1957) As Samson O'Hara 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Requiem for a Heavyweight 01x02: (Oct/11/1956) As Mike 

The Jimmy Durante Show (1954) 
  Toni Arden, Max Baer 01x21: (Sep/24/1955) As Himself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 3, Episode 6 03x06: (Oct/24/1950) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Max Baer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..