Login or register  
TV

Carla Borelli


Mostly Credited As: Carla Borelli
Birth Name: Joyce Carla Borelli
Date Of Birth: October 12, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California

Carla Borelli




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Texas (1980)As: Reena Cook (1980-1982)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Mary Anderson (#4) (1975)
Another World (1964)As: Reena Bellman Cook (1979 - 1980)
Episode Cast Credits 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  Love - 15 02x07: (Dec/10/1992) As unknown 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Sharps and Flats 05x06: (Nov/08/1985) As Connie Giannini 
  Ingress and Egress 05x05: (Nov/01/1985) As Connie Giannini 
  The Avenging Angel 04x30: (May/24/1985) As Connie Giannini 
  Confessions 04x29: (May/17/1985) As Conni Giannini 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Sour Grapes 03x06: (Oct/28/1985) As Cecilia Kemper 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  The Vegas Connection 01x17: (Feb/09/1977) As Tina Mallin, [Special Guest Stars]

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  A Star Is Dead 01x03: (Nov/28/1976) As Danielle, [Co-Guest Stars]

One Day at a Time (1975) 
  Jealousy 01x03: (Dec/30/1975) As Candy 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Quincunx 04x15: (Jan/07/1971) As Jan Gaylord, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Ransom 03x19: (Feb/19/1970) As Susan Saginor 

It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) 
  Payoff in the Piazza 03x08: (Nov/13/1969) As Queen Consort 
  The Family 02x23: (Apr/01/1969) As Laura Cannon 

Mannix (1967) 
  Color Her Missing 03x02: (Oct/04/1969) As Dallas King 

The Name of the Game (1968) 
  The Inquiry 01x17: (Jan/17/1969) As Lisa Bertelli 

The Good Guys (1968) (1968) 
  Take a Computer to Lunch 01x13: (Jan/01/1969) As Angela 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of Montezuma's Hordes 03x08: (Oct/27/1967) As Sun Goddess 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Toy Jungle 06x11: (Dec/06/1963) As Nurse 

Challenge of the GoBots (1985) 
  Genius And Son 01x17: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tina 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carla Borelli Quotes

No quotes added for this person