Login or register  
TV

Beverlee McKinsey

Mostly Credited As: Beverlee McKinsey
Birth Name: Beverlee Magruder
Date Of Birth: August 09, 1940 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: McAlester, Oklahoma
Date Of Death: May 02, 2008
Cause Of Death: kidney transplant complications




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Texas (1980)As: Iris Cory Carrington (1980-1981)
Love Is a Many Splendored Thing (1967)As: Martha Donnelly (1970-1971)
Another World (1964)As: Emma Frame Ordway (#1) / Iris Cory Carrington Delaney Bancroft (1972)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Myrna Slaughter (1994)
Guiding Light (1952)As: Alexander Spaulding (#1) (1984 - 1992)
Episode Cast Credits 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Vintage Steele 01x19: (Mar/15/1983) As Alexis Vandermeer 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Dead Samaritan 02x15: (Jan/10/1973) As Rita Bell, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Another Final Game 05x11: (Nov/16/1972) As Evalyn Ellis 
  A Hint of Darkness, A Hint of Light 01x18: (Feb/11/1969) As Claudine (Claudine Addison), [Featuring]

McMillan and Wife (1971) 
  Husbands, Wives and Killers 01x03: (Nov/10/1971) As Laurie Forrest 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Summer Terror 05x22: (Feb/08/1970) As Kathy Whelan 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Wizard of Aberdeen 18x14: (Jan/17/1970) As guest star 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  The Joker's Wild, Man, Wild! 02x13: (Dec/17/1969) As Jo Louise Mailer 

Mannix (1967) 
  Death Run 02x13: (Jan/04/1969) As Carol Chase 

Seaway (1965) 
  Shipment from Marseilles 01x01: (Sep/16/1965) As Millie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Beverlee McKinsey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..