Login or register  
TV

Jack Burns

Mostly Credited As: Jack Burns
Sometimes Credited As: Burns and Schreiber
Burns & Schreiber
Burns and Carlin
Burns & Carlin

Birth Name: John Francis Burns
Date Of Birth: November 15, 1933 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts

Jack Burns



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Burns and Schreiber Comedy Hour (1973)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Wait 'Til Your Father Gets Home (1972)As: Ralph Kane -- [Voice]
Getting Together (1971)As: Officer Rudy Colcheck
Our Place (1967)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Pitts (2003) 
  Squarewolves 01x03: (Apr/13/2003) As Mysterious Man #1 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Beyond Blunderdome 11x01: (Sep/26/1999) Voiced  Edward Christian 

Animaniacs (1993) 
  Hurray for Slappy 01x66: (Oct/04/1993) Voiced  Sid the Squid 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  Sticks and Stones 02x06: (Jan/06/1989) As Jose 

Brothers (US) (1984) 
  A House Divided 02x10: (Jul/18/1985) As Herbie 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Jack Burns/Santana 02x18: (Mar/26/1977) As Himself (Host) 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: David Steinberg (All-Comedy show) 03x05: (Oct/25/1974) As Himself 
  Hosts: Burns and Schreiber 01x16: (May/11/1973) As Himself (Co-Host) 

The Flip Wilson Show (1970) 
  Burns & Schreiber, The 5th Dimension 04x12: (Dec/20/1973) As Himself 
  Burns & Schreiber, Falumi Prince, Harry Belafonte 04x06: (Oct/25/1973) As Himself 
  Burns & Schreiber, Ruth Buzzi, The Supremes 03x24: (Mar/08/1973) As Himself 
  Dionne Warwick, Tony Randall, Burns & Schreiber 03x12: (Dec/07/1972) As Himself 

Love, American Style (1969) 
  Love and the Opera Singer 05x29: (Nov/02/1973) As Sloan 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Kirk Douglas (celebrity roast) 09x05: (Oct/11/1973) As Himself 

Nanny and the Professor (1970) 
  Good-bye, Arabella, Hello 03x14: (Dec/13/1971) As Harry 

The Partridge Family (1970) 
  Dora, Dora, Dora 02x01: (Sep/17/1971) As Stillman Kelly 

The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1968) 
  Spirit of the Law 02x11: (Nov/27/1969) As Frank Donaldson 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Kile and Paam 22x34: (Jun/08/1969) As Himself 

That's Life (1968) (1968) 
  Bachelor Days 01x02: (Oct/01/1968) As Himself 

Occasional Wife (1966) 
  GP Loves UU 01x13: (Dec/13/1966) As Sgt. Krock 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Wyatt Earp Rides Again 06x20: (Jan/31/1966) As Warren Ferguson 
  Lost and Found 06x19: (Jan/24/1966) As Warren Ferguson 
  The Legend of Barney Fife 06x18: (Jan/17/1966) As Warren Ferguson 
  Otis the Artist 06x16: (Jan/03/1966) As Warren Ferguson 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


We've Got Each Other (1977)• Producer

Episode Crew


Brothers (US) (1984) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Donald's Air Force Blues 02x17 Oct/02/1985 As: Writer
To Play or Not to Play 02x13 Aug/15/1985 As: Writer
A House Divided 02x10 Jul/18/1985 As: Writer
The Muppet Show (1976) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Juliet Prowse 01x22 Apr/25/1977 As: Writer
Connie Stevens 01x20 Feb/28/1977 As: Writer
Valerie Harper 01x10 Nov/22/1976 As: Writer
Peter Ustinov 01x08 Nov/08/1976 As: Writer
Paul Williams 01x06 Oct/25/1976 As: Writer
Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Peter Pan 26x03 Dec/12/1976 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack Burns Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..