Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Larry Haines


Mostly Credited As: Larry Haines
Birth Name: Larry Hecht
Date Of Birth: August 03, 1918 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mount Vernon, New York
Date Of Death: July 17, 2008
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Loving (1983)As: Neil Warren (1995)
Phyl and Mikhy (1980)As: Max Wilson
Another World (1964)As: Sidney Sugarman (1989)
Search for Tomorrow (1951)As: Stu Bergman
Episode Cast Credits 

On Our Own (1977) (1977) 
  The Battling Boninos 01x04: (Oct/30/1977) As Mr. Bonino 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Kiss it All Goodbye 04x22: (Feb/22/1977) As Michaels 

Doc (1975) (1975) 
  All Work and No Pay 01x24: (Feb/28/1976) As Tucker 

Maude (1972) 
  Arthur's Medical Convention 04x10: (Nov/17/1975) As Ted 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Country Girl 23x02: (Feb/05/1974) As Phil Cook 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Larry Haines Quotes

No quotes added for this person