Login or register  
TV

Linda Dano

Mostly Credited As: Linda Dano
Birth Name: Linda Rae Wildermuth
Date Of Birth: May 12, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Linda Dano



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Port Charles (1997)As: Rae Cummings (2000)
The Montefuscos (1975)As: Angelina "Angie" Montefusco Cooney
One Life to Live (1968)As: Rae Cummings (1978-1980, 1999-2004)
Another World (1964)As: Felicia Gallant St. George Lindquist Blake Castiglione Radzinski (1983 - 1999)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Rae Cummings Buchanan (2000-2001, 2003)
As The World Turns (1956)As: Cynthia Haines (1981-1982)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Michael Madsen, Linda Dano, Joanna Cassidy and Rae Dawn Chong 06x02: (Oct/26/2013) As Herself 

I Wanna Be a Soap Star (2004) 
  Drunk as a Skunk 04x06: (Sep/25/2007) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Guest co-host Linda Dano 10x128: (Mar/09/2007) As Herself 
  Season 6, Episode 206 06x206: (Jun/16/2003) As Guest Co-Host 
  Season 6, Episode 204 06x204: (Jun/12/2003) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 6, Episode 112 06x112: (Feb/04/2003) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Jerry O'Connell, Tommy Lasorda, Linda Dano 02x137: (Apr/18/2006) As Herself 
  Ivana Ma, Linda Dano, Geoffrey Rush, Nancy Sinatra 01x60: (Dec/03/2004) As Herself 
  Linda Dano, John Edward, Doris Roberts, David Tutera 01x47: (Nov/16/2004) As Herself 

What I Like About You (2002) 
  The Other Women 04x13: (Feb/17/2006) As Eileen 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Color and Light (a.k.a. I Must Be Dreaming) 02x07: (Nov/13/2005) As Francine 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #10260 41x18: (Apr/24/2003) As Rae Cummings 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. #8123 32x128: (Jul/03/2001) As Rae Cummings 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Valentine's Day 05x16: (Feb/14/1997) As Dr. Miano 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  Voodoo Doll (2) 02x18: (Feb/19/1978) As Josette 
  Voodoo Doll (1) 02x17: (Feb/12/1978) As Josette 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Dead Ringer 05x18: (Feb/13/1978) As Margaret Winslow 
  The Ghostly Teletype 04x23: (May/15/1977) As Angela 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Hitch-Hiking Hitch 01x17: (Feb/09/1978) As Eloise 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Rape 04x15: (Jan/26/1978) As Leslie Dornan 

Rafferty (1977) 
  Walking Wounded 01x09: (Nov/14/1977) As Marian Bakersmith 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angels on the Air 02x10: (Nov/09/1977) As Joy Vance 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  The Crying Child 03x07: (Oct/22/1977) As Janet Mayer 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Sticks and Stones May Break Your Bones, But Waterbury Will Bury You 03x13: (Jan/14/1977) As Gwen Molinaro 
  In Hazard 02x18: (Feb/06/1976) As Marie, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Aura Lee, Farewell 01x15: (Jan/03/1975) As Ellen Murdock 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Above and Beyond ... Nearly 05x18: (Jan/31/1976) As Unknown 
  The Firehouse Four 04x11: (Nov/30/1974) As Lora Gibson 

Matt Helm (1975) 
  Panic (aka Prognosis — Murder) 01x12: (Dec/27/1975) As Nurse 

Harry O (1974) 
  Double Jeopardy 01x19: (Feb/13/1975) As Barbara Milland 

Police Woman (1974) 
  The End Game 01x01: (Sep/13/1974) As Mary Elliott 

Ironside (1967) 
  Raise the Devil (1) 08x01: (Sep/12/1974) As Katherine, [Co-Guest Stars]

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Death on Credit 01x07: (Nov/27/1973) As Girl #1 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Linda won a Daytime Emmy Award in 1993 for Outstanding Lead Actress.

In 2000, Linda Dano appeared in all four of ABC soaps operas, as the character Gretel "Rae" Cummings. Rae moved from show to show, in search of her long-lost daughtor. Then, during the last week of April, Linda made TV history by appearing in all four soaps during the same week, as well as appearing on the ABC daytime talk show, "The View."

Linda Dano Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..

SPACE release 'Bitten' Season 2 Teaser Picture

Today SPACE have released a teaser image of it's horror series 'Bitten'..

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..