Login or register  
TV

Hilda Haynes

Mostly Credited As: Hilda Haynes
Birth Name: Hilda Mocile Lashley
Date Of Birth: May 21, 1912 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: March 04, 1986




TV Appearances

Main cast 
All My Children (1970)As: Lois Sloane (1970)
Episode Cast Credits 

Gimme a Break! (1981) 
  A Kanisky Christmas 03x10: (Dec/22/1983) As Mrs. Harper 
  Nell Goes Home 01x13: (Feb/11/1982) As Mrs. Harper 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  A Piece of the Action 03x22: (Apr/11/1982) As Mrs. Peacock 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  For the Benefit of My Patients 05x10: (Nov/22/1979) As Woman 

The White Shadow (1978) 
  No Place Like Home 02x06: (Oct/29/1979) As Mrs. Coolidge 
  Bonus Baby 01x04: (Dec/25/1978) As Mrs. Coolidge 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  Fred the Activist 06x20: (Feb/25/1977) As Rose 
  Aunt Esther and Uncle Woodrow Pffttt . . . 03x22: (Mar/08/1974) As Aunt Minnie 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Deliver Me From Innocence 04x22: (Mar/02/1976) As Mrs. Clements 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Pariah 01x07: (Oct/22/1975) As Eunice Craig 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of Miss Aggie's Farewell Performance 01x06: (Oct/19/1975) As Nurse Frawley 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  Mother Jefferson's Fall 02x05: (Oct/11/1975) As Alice 

Good Times (1974) 
  Operation Florida 03x03: (Sep/23/1975) As Mrs. Andrews 

That's My Mama (1974) 
  Oscar's Affair 01x11: (Nov/13/1974) As Lenore Wilton 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hilda Haynes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..