TV

Sarah Cunningham


Mostly Credited As: Sarah Cunningham
Birth Name: Sarah Lucie Cunningham
Date Of Birth: September 08, 1918 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Greenville, South Carolina
Date Of Death: March 24, 1986
Cause Of Death: Asthmatic attack





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Another World (1964)As: Elizabeth 'Liz' Matthews (#1) (1964)
Episode Cast Credits 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Deja Vu 08x13: (Dec/21/1984) As Maggie Monahan 
  Jock's Trial (2) 03x23: (Feb/29/1980) As Aunt Maggie 
  Jock's Trial (2) 03x23: (Feb/29/1980) As Aunt Maggie 
  Double Wedding 02x06: (Oct/21/1978) As Aunt Maggie 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Thanks for Giving 04x08: (Nov/21/1982) As Nurse Andrews 
  Thanks for Giving 04x08: (Nov/21/1982) As Nurse Andrews 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Touch of Death 01x20: (Mar/14/1979) As Clara 

Lucan (1977) 
  The Lost Boy 01x03: (Jan/02/1978) As Ida Mae Bauer 
  The Lost Boy 01x03: (Jan/02/1978) As Ida Mae Bauer 

Executive Suite (1976) 
  "Re: Who Shall Bring Mercy?" 01x09: (Nov/29/1976) As Mrs. Weig 
  "Re: Who Shall Bring Mercy?" 01x09: (Nov/29/1976) As Mrs. Weig 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Terror on the Docks 01x12: (Nov/26/1975) As Maureen Blake 

The Rookies (1972) 
  A Time to Mourn 04x09: (Nov/04/1975) As Mother Superior 
  A Time to Mourn 04x09: (Nov/04/1975) As Mother Superior 

Great Performances (1974) 
  The Rimers of Eldritch 01x09: (Mar/20/1974) As Nelly Winrod 
  The Rimers of Eldritch 01x09: (Mar/20/1974) As Nelly Winrod 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Miss Corwin 

Baretta (1975) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jessie Perino 

Police Woman (1974) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Helen Shaw 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Helen Shaw 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sarah Cunningham Quotes

No quotes added for this person