Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Roscoe Born


Mostly Credited As: Roscoe Born
Birth Name: Roscoe Conklin Born
Date Of Birth: November 24, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Topeka, Kansas
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Roscoe Born




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The City (1995) (1995)As: Nick Rivers (1995-1997)
Santa Barbara (1984)As: Quinn Armitage (1990-1991)
Ryan's Hope (1975)As: Joe Novak #1 (1981-1983, 1988)
All My Children (1970)As: Jim Thomasen (#1) (1997)
One Life to Live (1968)As: Mitch Laurence (1985-1987, 2002-2003; 2009-2010)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Trent Robbins (2008)
Guiding Light (1952)As: Peter Vreeland (2001)
Episode Cast Credits 

One Life to Live (1968) 
  Ep. #11101 44x122: (Jan/09/2012) As Mitch Laurence 
  Ep. #11100 44x121: (Jan/06/2012) As Mitch Laurence 
  Ep. #11099 44x120: (Jan/05/2012) As Mitch Laurence 
  Ep. #11098 44x119: (Jan/04/2012) As Mitch Laurence 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9113 37x04: (Mar/31/2009) As Tom Fisher 
  Ep. #8304 33x205: (Jan/13/2006) As Tom Fisher 
  Ep. #8296 33x197: (Jan/03/2006) As Tom Fisher 
  Ep. #8295 33x196: (Jan/02/2006) As Tom Fisher 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #10971 44x21: (Dec/09/2008) As Trent Robbins 
  Ep. #8988 36x63: (Feb/08/2001) As Baron Coe 

Passions (1999) 
  Ep. #2055 09x24: (Aug/09/2007) As Prison Warden 
  Ep. #2054 09x23: (Aug/08/2007) As Prison Warden 
  Ep. #2052 09x21: (Aug/06/2007) As Prison Warden 
  Ep. #2051 09x20: (Aug/03/2007) As Prison Warden 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Always a Thief 06x19: (Apr/08/1990) As Lanny Douglas 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Goodbye Eddie Cain 04x08: (Jan/23/1981) As Sheldon 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Nice Guys Finish Dead 06x07: (Nov/16/1979) As TV Commentator 
  The Battle-Ax and the Exploding Cigar 05x14: (Jan/12/1979) As Talliafero 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roscoe Born Quotes

No quotes added for this person