Login or register  
TV

Kale Browne

Mostly Credited As: Kale Browne
Birth Name: David Charles Browne
Date Of Birth: June 16, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Rafael, California
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Kale Browne



TV Appearances

Main cast 
One Life to Live (1968)As: Samuel "Sam" Rappaport #1 (1998-2001)
Another World (1964)As: Michael Hudson (1986 - 1992; 1993; 1995 - 1998)
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Bailout 19x15: (Mar/11/2009) As Dale 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  22x42 07x02: (Sep/30/2008) As Malcolm Pope, [Co-Guest Stars]

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #10781 43x88: (Mar/12/2008) As Dr. Berman 
  Ep. #10699 43x06: (Nov/15/2007) As Dr. Berman 
  Ep. #10698 43x05: (Nov/14/2007) As Dr. Berman 
  Ep. #10697 43x04: (Nov/13/2007) As Dr. Berman 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Offender 04x19: (Mar/25/2007) As Cliff Burrell 

JAG (1995) 
  Port Chicago 07x20: (Apr/09/2002) As Captain Shaw 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Idol (2) 08x22: (May/19/1994) As Brian Lowry 
  The Idol (1) 08x21: (May/19/1994) As Brian Lowry 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Wine Knot 07x04: (Nov/12/1992) As Alec Weston 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Bang! You're Dead (May/05/1985) As Amanda's Dad 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Praise Dilaudid 04x06: (Nov/17/1983) As Byron Whitcamp 
  Death by Kiki 04x04: (Nov/03/1983) As Byron Whitcamp 
  The Long Arm of the Law 04x03: (Oct/27/1983) As Byron Whitcamp 
  Ba-bing, Ba-bing 04x02: (Oct/20/1983) As Byron Whitcamp 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Fireworks 05x19: (Apr/19/1982) As Chris Maitland 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  Enter Alexis 02x01: (Nov/11/1981) As Doctor, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Verdict 02x02: (Nov/11/1981) As Doctor 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Players 02x12: (Feb/12/1981) As Paul Fairgate 

Nero Wolfe (1981) (1981) 
  Before I Die 01x03: (Jan/30/1981) As Paul Shain 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  A House Divided 03x25: (Mar/21/1980) As Unknown 
  Jock's Trial (2) 03x23: (Feb/29/1980) As  
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kale Browne Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..