Login or register  
TV

Dan Hamilton

Mostly Credited As: Dan Hamilton
Birth Name: Daniel Hamilton
Date Of Birth: December 12, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Another World (1964)As: Jeff Stone (1976 - 1977; 1979)
The Secret Storm (1954)As: Robert Landers (1972-1974)
Episode Cast Credits 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Grappling Steele 04x04: (Oct/29/1985) As Arthur Shelby 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Denial 05x14: (Jan/15/1982) As Eric 
  Barbecue Two 05x12: (Jan/01/1982) As Eric 
  Waterloo at Southfork 05x11: (Dec/18/1981) As Eric 

CHiPs (1977) 
  A Simple Operation 04x21: (May/17/1981) As Crocker 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Moments of Truth 02x14: (Feb/26/1981) As Dick Foster 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Is the father of actor Josh Hamilton.

Dan Hamilton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..