Login or register  
TV

Nick Benedict


Mostly Credited As: Nick Benedict
Birth Name: Nicholas Joseph Sciurba
Date Of Birth: July 14, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Another Life (1981)As: Ron Washington (1982-1983)
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Michael Scott (1981-1982)
All My Children (1970)As: Phillip Brent (#2) (1973-1975; 1975-1977; 1988)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Curtis (Brown) Reed (1993)
Episode Cast Credits 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Gifts 08x14: (Dec/11/1986) As Contact 
  Brothers and Mothers (a.k.a.) Brotherly Love and Family Business 08x09: (Nov/06/1986) As Man 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) (1983) 
  Madness Room 01x18: (May/05/1985) As Michael Fox, [Starring Roles]

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  Boom 03x20: (Mar/07/1984) As Manyan aide 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  High Flyin' Dukes 06x11: (Dec/09/1983) As Hector 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  Stagecoach Seven 01x09: (Mar/11/1971) As Phil, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ironside (1967) 
  One Hour to Kill 03x20: (Feb/26/1970) As Police Driver (Hank, as Nicholas Benedict), [Co-Guest Stars]
  A Bullet for Mark 03x05: (Oct/16/1969) As Driver (as Nicholas Benedict), [Co-Guest Stars]

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  All the King's Horses 02x10: (Nov/26/1969) As Hit Man 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Vault 03x23: (Apr/06/1969) As Corporal, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nick Benedict Quotes

No quotes added for this person