Login or register  
TV

Steve Bassett

Mostly Credited As: Steve Bassett
Birth Name: Donald Steven Bassett
Date Of Birth: June 25, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Escondido, California

Steve Bassett



TV Appearances

Main cast 
As The World Turns (1956)As: Seth Snyder (1986-1988; 1991-1994)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Whiskey Tango Foxtrot 03x09: (Nov/20/2011) As Secretary Hitchcock 

One Life to Live (1968) 
  Ep. #11066 44x87: (Nov/15/2011) As Minister 
  Ep. #11065 44x86: (Nov/14/2011) As Minister 

As The World Turns (1956) 
  Ep. #13592 54x105: (Aug/27/2009) As Seth Snyder 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Chameleon 01x05: (Oct/04/1985) As Gerald Tyson 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  Dead Bounty 04x09: (Nov/14/1984) As Billy 

Partners In Crime (1984) 
  Paddles Up 01x06: (Oct/27/1984) As Joshua Llewellen 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Bassett Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..