Login or register  
TV

Kevin Tighe

Mostly Credited As: Kevin Tighe
Birth Name: John Kevin Fishburn
Date Of Birth: August 13, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Kevin Tighe



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rose Red (2002)As: Victor Kandinsky
Murder One (1995)As: David Blalock (1995)
Emergency +4 (1973)As: Fireman Roy DeSoto -- [Voice]
Emergency! (1972)As: Fireman Roy DeSoto
Episode Cast Credits 

Salem (2014) 
  The Vow 01x01: (Apr/20/2014) As Giles Corey 

Lost (2004) 
  The Candidate 06x14: (May/04/2010) As Anthony Cooper 
  The Brig 03x19: (May/02/2007) As Anthony Cooper 
  The Man from Tallahassee 03x13: (Mar/21/2007) As Anthony Cooper 
  Lockdown 02x17: (Mar/29/2006) As Anthony Cooper 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Undercover 01x11: (Apr/29/2009) As Fletcher Bellwood 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Second David Job 01x13: (Feb/24/2009) As Ian Blackpoole 
  The First David Job 01x12: (Feb/17/2009) As Ian Blackpoole 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Charlie Don't Surf 05x07: (Nov/14/2008) As Keith 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Avatar 09x02: (Oct/02/2007) As Julian Cooper 

The 4400 (2004) 
  Till We Have Built Jerusalem 04x07: (Jul/29/2007) As Senator Roland Lenhoff 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  D.A.W. 03x20: (May/16/2004) As Dr. Edwin Lindgard 

Everwood (2002) 
  Episode 20 01x21: (May/05/2003) As Joe Morris 

The West Wing (1999) 
  On the Day Before 03x04: (Oct/31/2001) As Jack Buckland 

Freaks and Geeks (1999) 
  Smooching and Mooching 01x13: (Jul/08/2000) As Mr. Andopolis 
  I'm with the Band 01x05: (Nov/13/1999) As Mr. Andopolis 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  11:59 05x23: (May/05/1999) As Henry Janeway 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Final Exam 04x16: (Jun/05/1998) As General 

ER (1994) 
  Fortune's Fools 03x13: (Jan/30/1997) As Sgt. Mattimore 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Christmas Truce 02x11: (Dec/11/1995) As Harry Kincaid 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Cutting Cards 02x03: (Apr/21/1990) As Sam Forney 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  How To Make a Killing Without Really Trying 06x14: (Feb/04/1990) As Lt. Moynihan 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Dumb Luck/Tres Amigos/Hey, Jealous Lover 03x24: (Mar/15/1980) As Chris 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  The Last Kiss of Summer (2) 03x02: (Oct/08/1978) As Steve 
  The Last Kiss of Summer (1) 03x01: (Oct/01/1978) As Steve 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #1 01x01: (Nov/13/1976) As Himself (NBC Team) 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of Caesar's Last Sleep 01x20: (Mar/14/1976) As Jim Millay 

Sierra (1974) 
  The Urban Rangers 01x05: (Oct/24/1974) As Firefighter Roy DeSoto 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Last of the Fourth of Julys 01x10: (Apr/05/1974) As Root, [Special Guest Stars]

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Lost And Found 05x04: (Oct/04/1972) As Firefigher-Paramedic Roy DeSoto 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Weary Willies 12x03: (Sep/27/1970) As Krulak 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Emergency! (1972) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
All Night Long 06x24 May/28/1977 As: Writer
Fair Fight 06x05 Oct/30/1976 As: Director
Equipment 05x04 Oct/04/1975 As: Director
Gossip 04x03 Sep/28/1974 As: Director
Inventions 03x22 Mar/23/1974 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kevin Tighe Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..