Login or register  
TV

Hunt Block

Mostly Credited As: Hunt Block
Birth Name: Huntington Macdonald Block
Date Of Birth: February 16, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Glen Burnie, Maryland
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Hunt Block



TV Appearances

Main cast 
As The World Turns (1956)As: Craig Montgomery (#2) (2000-2005)
Guiding Light (1952)As: Ben Warren (#2) (1997-1999)
Episode Cast Credits 

Suits (2011) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jun/23/2011) As Rival Attorney, [Co-Guest Stars]

One Life to Live (1968) 
  Princess of Power 40x233: (Jun/12/2008) As Lee Ramsey 
  The Parent Trap 40x232: (Jun/11/2008) As Lee Ramsey 
  Through A Glass, Darkly 40x227: (Jun/04/2008) As Lee Ramsey 
  Love Live the Queen 40x226: (Jun/03/2008) As Lee Ramsey 

Jack's Place (1992) 
  What's New? 01x02: (Jun/09/1992) As Mark 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Programmed for Murder 08x18: (Apr/05/1992) As Dr. Jonas Beckwith 
  Murder, Plain & Simple 07x20: (Apr/28/1991) As Reuben Stoltz 
  Seal of the Confessional 06x02: (Oct/01/1989) As Father Donald Barnes 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  There are Smiles 09x05: (Oct/22/1987) As Peter Hollister 
  Half-Truths 09x04: (Oct/15/1987) As Peter Hollister 
  Cement the Relationship 08x30: (May/14/1987) As Peter Hollister 
  Do Not Fold, Spindle, or Mutilate 08x29: (May/07/1987) As Peter Hollister 

Otherworld (1985) (1985) 
  Princess Metra 01x08: (Mar/16/1985) As Captain Valdor 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Lucky Ducks 04x21: (May/10/1984) As Tony Heedlock 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hunt Block Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...