Login or register  
TV

Gerald Anthony

Mostly Credited As: Gerald Anthony
Birth Name: Gerald Anthony Bucciarelli
Date Of Birth: July 31, 1951 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: May 28, 2004

Gerald Anthony



TV Appearances

Main cast 
One Life to Live (1968)As: Marco Dane / Dr. Mario Corelli (1977-1986; 1989-1990 / 1978)
Another World (1964)As: Rick Madison (1991-1992)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Marco Dane (1992-1993)
Episode Cast Credits 

Third Watch (1999) 
  History of the World 01x08: (Nov/21/1999) As Owner 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Empire 09x20: (May/05/1999) As Mario 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  I Know That You Know 04x11: (Dec/12/1990) As Unknown 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  His Suit Is Hirsute 03x16: (Apr/27/1989) As Ross Burnett 
  The Unbearable Lightness of Boring 03x15: (Apr/06/1989) As Ross Burnett 
  Victor/Victorious 03x09: (Jan/19/1989) As Ross Burnett 
  To Live and Diet in L.A. 03x07: (Jan/05/1989) As Ross Burnett 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Runners 04x13: (Mar/13/1989) As Snakeskin 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Eek! A Spouse! 04x11: (Feb/09/1988) As Anthony Baxter 

Wiseguy (1987) 
  Wiseguy (1) 01x01: (Sep/16/1987) As Father Peter Terranova 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gerald Anthony Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..