Login or register  
TV

Jennifer Bassey

Mostly Credited As: Jennifer Bassey
Sometimes Credited As: Joan Bassie

Birth Name: Joan Bassey
Date Of Birth: July 22, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois

Jennifer Bassey



TV Appearances

Main cast 
All My Children (1970)As: Marian Colby Chandler (1998-2003, recurring otherwise)
Episode Cast Credits 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Readiness is All 09x23: (May/09/2013) As Nancy Dawson (Grandmother of Ethan Dawson) 
  Do You Believe in Magic 09x22: (May/02/2013) As Nancy Dawson (Grandmother of Ethan Dawson) 
  Sleeping Monster 09x21: (Apr/25/2013) As Nancy Dawson (Grandmother of Ethan Dawson) 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. #10712 42x183: (Sep/23/2011) As Marian Colby 
  Ep. #10711 42x182: (Sep/22/2011) As Marian Colby 
  Ep. #10678 42x149: (Aug/05/2011) As Marian Colby Chandler 
  Ep. #10673 42x144: (Jul/29/2011) As Marian Colby Chandler 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Cleveland 01x20: (Apr/19/2007) As Old Vibrant Lady, [Co-Guest Stars]

Law & Order (1990) 
  Access Nation 12x15: (Feb/27/2002) As Patricia Conley 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  Night of the Parrot 07x07: (Sep/28/1997) As Katrina Rowan 
  Time Share 04x11: (Nov/20/1994) As Brooke Dupree 

Coach (1989) 
  Fool For Lunch 08x03: (Sep/27/1995) As Alice 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Foreign Co-Respondent 08x04: (Oct/28/1993) As Judge Helen Caplan 
  Romancing the Drone 03x03: (Nov/17/1988) As Judge Helen Caplan 
  The Grace of Wrath 01x19: (Feb/26/1987) As Rita Stenheiser, [Uncredited]

Matlock (1986) 
  The Debt 07x12: (Mar/18/1993) As Gloria Morrell 
  The Good Boy 04x03: (Sep/26/1989) As Evie Malone 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Let's Call the Whole Thing Off 04x12: (Jan/02/1991) As Unknown 

Over My Dead Body (1990) 
  A Passing Inspection 01x07: (Dec/07/1990) As Clarice 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Ties That Bind 08x20: (May/05/1989) As Cynthia Wallace 
  Grand Delusions 08x19: (Apr/14/1989) As Cynthia Wallace 
  Enquiring Minds 08x18: (Apr/07/1989) As Cynthia Wallace 
  Uneasy Allies 08x14: (Mar/03/1989) As Mary Lou Wallace 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  Party Double 05x16: (Feb/28/1989) As Beverly Fiske 

In the Heat of the Night (1988) 
  A Necessary Evil 01x07: (Apr/12/1988) As Eugete Davenport 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jennifer Bassey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..