Login or register  
TV

Chanin Hale

Mostly Credited As: Chanin Hale
Birth Name: Marilyn Victoria Chanine Hale
Date Of Birth: September 03, 1938 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dayton, Ohio

Chanin Hale



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Hit and Run at Danny's 02x06: (Mar/11/1977) As Woman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Angels of Mercy 02x02: (Oct/05/1976) As Nurse 

Mobile One (1975) 
  Libel 01x14: (Jan/05/1976) As Carol North 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Sharecroppers 20x24: (Mar/31/1975) As Woman 
  Talbot 18x23: (Feb/26/1973) As Sally 
  The River (2) 18x02: (Sep/18/1972) As Unknown 
  The River (1) 18x01: (Sep/11/1972) As Unknown 

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Lost And Found 05x04: (Oct/04/1972) As Irma Baker 

Green Acres (1965) 
  Oliver's Double 06x10: (Dec/01/1970) As Blanche Foster 
  Beauty is Skin Deep 05x13: (Dec/27/1969) As Girl 
  The Special Delivery Letter 05x09: (Nov/22/1969) As Post Office Clerk #2 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Trouble with Trouble 12x07: (Oct/25/1970) As Lily 
  Mrs. Wharton and the Lesser Breeds 10x17: (Jan/19/1969) As Laura Mae 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  Frauds - DR-36 03x26: (Apr/10/1969) As Helen Zimmerman 
  Vice - DR-30 03x22: (Mar/13/1969) As Dottie Taylor 

Blondie (1968) (1968) 
  Dagwood the Wheeler Dealer 01x07: (Nov/14/1968) As Mrs. Hathaway 

Hondo (1967) 
  Hondo and the Gladiators 01x15: (Dec/15/1967) As Carrot Top 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Rope of Gold 02x21: (Feb/12/1967) As Bobby 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Whirring Death 01x20: (Feb/18/1966) As Flo, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  How to Handle a Woman 08x16: (Dec/30/1965) As Myrtle 
  Royal Flush 07x08: (Nov/05/1964) As Sylvia Parrish 

The Legend of Jesse James (1965) 
  The Quest 01x07: (Nov/01/1965) As Marie 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  Luke's Boy 03x31: (May/26/1965) As Linda Curry 

Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) 
  Double Date With the Sarge 01x26: (Mar/19/1965) As Hostess 

Naked City (1958) 
  Bridge Party 03x12: (Dec/27/1961) As Miss Webb 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chanin Hale Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Walliams and Jessica Raine To Star in new adaptation of Agatha Christie's Partners In Crime

Today BBC One have announced they will be presenting a new adaptation of..

'Madam Secretary' Giveaway Press Release from CBS

CBS Aligns with Georgetown Cupcake to Promote the Network's New..

Peaky Blinders Series 2 Premiere Date Set

The second series of 'Peaky Blinders' will premiere on BBC Two at 9pm on..