Login or register  
TV

Carol Mayo Jenkins

Mostly Credited As: Carol Mayo Jenkins
Birth Name: Carole Mayo Jenkins
Date Of Birth: November 24, 1938 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Knoxville, Tennessee




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fame (1982) (1982)As: Elizabeth Sherwood (S01-S05)
Another World (1964)As: Vera Finley (1977)
Episode Cast Credits 

Bring Back... (2005) 
  Bring Back Fame 01x07: (Dec/27/2008) As Herself 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Formula 05x18: (Feb/12/1991) As Dr. Doris Massler 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  Baby, Remember My Name 06x24: (May/18/1987) As Elizabeth Sherwood 

Max Headroom (1987) 
  Security Systems 01x04: (Apr/21/1987) As Valerie Towne 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carol Mayo Jenkins Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..