Login or register  
TV

Julie London

Mostly Credited As: Julie London
Birth Name: Julie Peck
Date Of Birth: September 26, 1926 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Rosa, California
Date Of Death: October 18, 2000
Cause Of Death: Stroke (Encino, California)
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Julie London



Julie London Julie London
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Emergency! (1972)As: Dixie McCall, R.N.
Episode Cast Credits 

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Lost And Found 05x04: (Oct/04/1972) As Nurse Dixie McCall 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #118 06x02: (Sep/18/1972) As Herself 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Julie London / Terry-Thomas / Jo Anne Worley 12x31: (Jul/01/1970) As Herself 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  They Called Her Delilah 04x02: (Sep/30/1968) As Julia Saxon 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Julie London / Phyllis Diller / Eddie Albert / Mahalia Jackson 01x21: (Feb/17/1966) As Herself 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Three Hours on a Sunday Night 01x12: (Dec/08/1965) As Phyllis (Phyllis Waters) 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The Crimson Witness 03x12: (Jan/04/1965) As Barbara 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Julie London Show 12x19: (Mar/04/1962) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident at Rojo Canyon 03x01: (Sep/30/1960) As Anne Danvers, [Special Guest Stars]

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 4, Episode 33 04x33: (May/15/1960) As Herself 
  Season 4, Episode 7 04x07: (Nov/15/1959) As Herself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 5, Episode 18 05x18: (Feb/08/1960) As Herself 
  The Photoplay Movie Awards 03x20: (Feb/09/1958) As Herself 
  New York Film Critics Awards 02x17: (Jan/20/1957) As Herself 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Mission to Manila 01x07: (Nov/23/1959) As Dalisay Lynch 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Without Incident 01x36: (Jun/06/1957) As Angela 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  A Time to Live 01x26: (Apr/05/1957) As Julie 
Featured Songs

Cold Case Songs:
Commited + Cry Me A River 
The Sopranos Songs:
Kaisha + I'd Like You for Christmas 
Alias Songs:
Détente + Makin' Whoopee 
Six Feet Under Songs:
The Foot + Yummy Yummy Yummy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Julie's nickname was "The Liberty Girl".

She was married to Actor, Director, Producer & Writer “Jack Webb” of “Dragnet” fame 19 July 1947 to November 1953 & they had 2 children, she next married Actor “Bobby Troup” of “Adam-12” fame 31 December 1959 to 7 February 1999 & they had 3 children.

Bobby Troup, the long-time husband of Julie London (they appeared together in TV's Emergency!), wrote the popular American classic song, Route 66.

Julie London Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..