Login or register  
TV

Martha Byrne

Mostly Credited As: Martha Byrne
Birth Name: Mary Martha Byrne
Date Of Birth: December 23, 1969 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ridgewood, New Jersey

Martha Byrne



Martha Byrne Martha Byrne Martha Byrne Martha Byrne Martha Byrne Martha Byrne Martha Byrne
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Roy (2009)As: Becky
As The World Turns (1956)As: Rose D'Angelo (2000-2003) / Lily Walsh Snyder (#2) (1985-1989; 1993-2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #11887 47x112: (Sep/09/2009) As Andrea Floyd 
  #11886 47x111: (Sep/08/2009) As Andrea Floyd 
  #11885 47x110: (Sep/04/2009) As Andrea Floyd 
  #11884 47x109: (Sep/03/2009) As Andrea Floyd 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  Dirty Laundry 01x06: (Dec/12/1991) As Erica Dietz 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Murder, Plain & Simple 07x20: (Apr/28/1991) As Sarah 

Over My Dead Body (1990) 
  If Looks Could Kill 01x05: (Nov/23/1990) As Julie Talmadge 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  In the Still of the Night 03x12: (Jan/03/1990) As Unknown 

Kate & Allie (1984) 
  The Bad Seed 02x20: (Mar/18/1985) As Carter Lowe 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Ep. #5571 23x47 May/26/2009 As: Writer
Ep. #5556 23x32 May/05/2009 As: Writer
Ep. #5541 23x17 Apr/14/2009 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Recently left her long-time role as Lily Walsh on As the World Turns due to a contract dispute with the producers.

Husband is a New York City firefighter.

Martha Byrne Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news