Login or register  
TV

Su Elliot

Mostly Credited As: Su Elliot
Sometimes Credited As: Su Elliott
Sue Elliott
Susannah Elliott

Birth Name: Susan Elliot
Date Of Birth: December 18, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Newcastle-upon-Tyne, England





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Coronation Street (1960)As: Julie Dewhurst (1991-1992)
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  Forgive Us Our Sins 10x163: (Jan/05/2009) As Bonnie Jeffers (as Sue Elliott) 
  Birthing Pains 06x177: (Mar/24/2005) As Barbara Roberts (as Su Elliott) 
  Working Blind 02x28: (Apr/11/2001) As Lily 

Holby City (1999) 
  Before A Fall 09x01: (Oct/24/2006) As Siobhan Holmes 

Coupling (UK) (2000) 
  The Naked Living Room 04x05: (Jun/07/2004) As Mrs. C 

Murder Investigation Team (2003) 
  Daddy's Little Girl 01x02: (May/10/2003) As Maureen Hopgood 

Barbara (1999) 
  Weekend 03x05: (May/21/2002) As Lorraine 

The Bill (1984) 
  All the Lonely People 14x116: (Dec/17/1998) As Jean Bennett 
  Short, Sharp, Shock 13x62: (May/27/1997) As Linda Francis 
  Good Friends 10x62: (May/26/1994) As Ellen Stevens 
  Raiders 08x58: (Jul/21/1992) As Mrs Dawes 

Murder Most Horrid (1991) 
  The Body Politic 03x04: (May/31/1996) As Deborah Case 

Pie in the Sky (1994) 
  Once a Copper 01x04: (Apr/03/1994) As University Librarian (as Susannah Elliott) 

Between The Lines (1992) 
  What's The Strength Of This? 02x10: (Dec/07/1993) As Receptionist 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  Deadly Slumber 07x01: (Jan/06/1993) As Mrs Hart 

Casualty (1986) 
  Something To Hide 06x06: (Oct/11/1991) As Helen Hardwick 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Four and Twenty Blackbirds 01x04: (Jan/29/1989) As Edith 

Auf Wiedersehen, Pet (1983) 
  Marjorie Doesn't Live Here Anymore 02x08: (Apr/11/1986) As Marjorie 
  No Sex Please, We're Brickies 02x07: (Apr/04/1986) As Marjorie (as Su Elliott) 
  The Girls They Left Behind 01x03: (Nov/25/1983) As Margery 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Su Elliot Quotes

No quotes added for this person