Login or register  
TV

Ann Wedgeworth

Mostly Credited As: Ann Wedgeworth
Birth Name: Elizabeth Ann Wedgeworth
Date Of Birth: January 21, 1935 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Abilene, Texas

Ann Wedgeworth



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Evening Shade (1990)As: Merleen Eldridge
Filthy Rich (US) (1982)As: Bootsie Westchester
Three's Company (1977)As: Lana Shields (S04, episodes 55-66)
Somerset (1970)As: Lahoma Lucas (1970-1973)
Another World (1964)As: Lahoma Elizabeth Vane Lucas (1967 - 1970)
The Edge of Night (1956)As: Angela Talbot (1966)
Episode Cast Credits 

Roseanne (1988) 
  We Gather Together 02x09: (Nov/21/1989) As Audrey Conner 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Suspicion of Innocence 03x03: (Sep/30/1987) As Irene Baylor 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  The After Hours 02x07: (Oct/18/1986) As Store Attendant 

Late Night With David Letterman (1982) 
  Show #0718 05x139: (May/28/1986) As Herself 

Three's Company (1977) 
  The Best of Three's Company (2) 06x28: (May/18/1982) As Lana Sheilds (clips), [Special Guest Stars]
  The Best of Three's Company (1) 06x27: (May/18/1982) As Lana Shields (clips), [Special Guest Stars]

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  The Peter Pan Syndrome 03x16: (Feb/07/1982) As Unknown 

When the Whistle Blows (1980) 
  The Wildcatters 01x04: (Apr/04/1980) As femme fatale 

Bronk (1975) 
  The Gauntlet 01x03: (Oct/05/1975) As Kate Olson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ann Wedgeworth Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..