Login or register  
TV

William Roerick

Mostly Credited As: William Roerick
Birth Name: William Roehrich
Date Of Birth: December 17, 1911 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hoboken, New Jersey
Date Of Death: November 30, 1995
Cause Of Death: road accident

William Roerick



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Another World (1964)As: Richard Gavin (#1) (1974 - 1975; 1977)
The Clear Horizon (1960)As: Theodore Adams
Guiding Light (1952)As: Dr. Bruce Banning / Henry Chamberlain (1974 / 1980-1996)
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Prescription for Death 01x01: (Sep/13/1990) As Dr. Robert Abraham 

For the People (1965) (1965) 
  Dangerous to the Public Peace and Safety 01x07: (Mar/21/1965) As Holland 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  The Man in the Funny Suit 02x17: (Apr/15/1960) As Martin Manulis 

The Third Man (1959) 
  Sparks from a Dead Fire 01x06: (Nov/06/1959) As Ambert 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  A Haze on the Lake 02x17: (1959) As Cliff 

How To Marry A Millionaire (1957) 
  The Playwright 01x29: (May/29/1958) As Shelarson 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Violent Heart 02x22: (Feb/06/1958) As Manager 
  The Last Tycoon 01x24: (Mar/14/1957) As Kellogg 
  Eloise 01x08: (Nov/22/1956) As Manager 

The Thin Man (1957) 
  Dead Giveaway 01x13: (Dec/13/1957) As Sturdevant 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Nervous Accomplice 01x03: (Oct/05/1957) As Bruce Granger 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  The Kathy Munson Story 03x01: (Sep/12/1956) As Frank Reade 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Louella Parsons Story 02x23: (Mar/08/1956) As guest star 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Star Bright 06x22: (Feb/25/1953) As guest star 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  To My Valentine 02x20: (Feb/01/1953) As guest star 
  The General's Bible 02x18: (Jan/18/1953) As guest star 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Happiest Years 03x09 Nov/16/1949 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Roerick Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..