Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Hunter Tylo


Mostly Credited As: Hunter Tylo
Sometimes Credited As: Deborah Morehart

Birth Name: Deborah Jo Hunter
Date Of Birth: July 03, 1962 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Hunter Tylo


Deborah Jo Hunter, now known as Hunter Tylo, was a top fashion model in the seventies and eighties. She is part Cherokee Indian on her mother's side. She has a sister Elizabeth, and a brother, Cliff. She became pregnant very young, with a son, Christopher, who was born around 1980. In the mid-1980s, she met future husband Michael Tylo while they both worked on the soap "All My Children" (1970). They have a son, Michael (nicknamed Mickey), who was born around 1987. Although their marriage suffered some problems, they managed to overcome them. In the mid-1990s, Hunter reaffirmed her belief in Christianity, and has become an active Christian.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Queens Of Drama (2015)As: Herself
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)As: Taylor Hayes Forrester Marone Jones (1990-1994, 1994-2002, 2005-2013)
All My Children (1970)As: Robin McCall (1985-1987)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Marina Toscano (1989)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) 
  Ep. #4248 17x240: (Mar/02/2004) As Taylor Forrester 
  Ep. #4247 17x239: (Mar/01/2004) As Taylor Forrester 
  Ep. #4246 17x238: (Feb/27/2004) As Taylor Forrester 
  Ep. #4245 17x237: (Feb/26/2004) As Taylor Forrester 

She Spies (2002) 
  Daze of Future Past 01x16: (Apr/14/2003) As Dr. Marks/Andre Sarlen 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  The Heather Biblow Story 04x24: (May/07/1997) As Herself 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Physician, Murder Thyself 04x22: (Apr/24/1997) As Claire McKenner 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hunter Tylo Quotes

No quotes added for this person