Login or register  
TV

Ilene Kristen

Mostly Credited As: Ilene Kristen
Birth Name: Ilene Schatz
Date Of Birth: July 30, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York

Ilene Kristen



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Loving (1983)As: Norma Gilpin (1990-1991)
Ryan's Hope (1975)As: Delia Reid Ryan Ryan Coleridge Crane Coleridge #1 (1975-1979, 1982-1983, 1986-1989)
One Life to Live (1968)As: Georgina Whitman (#1) / Roxanne "Roxy" Balsom Holden (1982 / 2001-2004, recurring otherwise)
Another World (1964)As: Madeline Thompson (1995)
Episode Cast Credits 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #13260 52x234: (Mar/06/2015) As Delia Ryan Coleridge 
  #13259 52x233: (Mar/05/2015) As Delia Ryan Coleridge 
  #13258 52x232: (Mar/04/2015) As Delia Ryan Coleridge 
  #13257 52x231: (Mar/03/2015) As Delia Ryan Coleridge 

Unforgettable (2011) 
  Line Up Or Shut Up 02x06: (Sep/01/2013) As Naomi McKinnon 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Father’s Shadow 13x13: (Feb/08/2012) As Eddie’s Mother 

One Life to Live (1968) 
  Ep. #11105 44x126: (Jan/13/2012) As Roxanne Balsom 
  Ep. #11104 44x125: (Jan/12/2012) As Roxanne Balsom 
  Ep. #11103 44x124: (Jan/11/2012) As Roxanne Balsom 
  Ep. #11096 44x117: (Dec/30/2011) As Roxanne Balsom 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Walking Wounded 02x19: (Apr/23/2001) As Flynn 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  House Arrest 02x11: (Mar/26/2000) As Woman Smoker 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Blue Bamboo 05x03: (Oct/05/1994) As Sandra Krane 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ilene Kristen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..