Login or register  
TV

Rick Gomez

Mostly Credited As: Rick Gomez
Sometimes Credited As: R.H. Gomez

Birth Name: Richard Harper Gomez
Date Of Birth: June 01, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bayonne, New Jersey
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Rick Gomez



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cupid (2009) (2009)As: Felix Arroyo
What About Brian (2006)As: Dave Greco
My Gym Partner's a Monkey (2006)As: Slips Python, Windsor Gorilla -- [Voice]
Gary the Rat (2003)As: Bud -- [Voice]
Band of Brothers (2001)As: George Luz
Hitz (1997)As: Robert Moore
Sniz & Fondue (1996)As: Sniz -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Justified (2010) 
  Ghosts 04x13: (Apr/02/2013) As AUSA David Vasquez 
  Peace of Mind 04x12: (Mar/26/2013) As AUSA David Vasquez 
  Kin 04x05: (Feb/05/2013) As David Vasquez 
  Guy Walks Into a Bar 03x10: (Mar/20/2012) As David Vasquez 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Pahele (Trap) 02x11: (Dec/05/2011) As Mateo Vargas 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Necessary Evil 05x15: (Nov/17/2011) As William Resnik 

The Good Guys (2010) (2010) 
  Supercops 01x18: (Nov/19/2010) As Tim McMurphy 

Boomtown (2002) 
  Storm Watch 01x15: (Mar/16/2003) As Daniel Ramos 
  Execution 01x14: (Mar/09/2003) As Daniel Ramos 
  Home Invasion 01x13: (Mar/02/2003) As Daniel Ramos 

In-Laws (2002) 
  Love Thy Neighbor 01x07: (Oct/22/2002) As Ricky 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Atonement 06x18: (Apr/10/1996) As Ticket Taker 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rick Gomez Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news