Login or register  
TV

Sean Kanan

Mostly Credited As: Sean Kanan
Birth Name: Sean Perelman
Date Of Birth: November 02, 1966 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Sean Kanan


Sean Kanan was born in Cleveland, Ohio but was raised in New Castle, Pensylvania. His parents encouraged him in pursuing various interests such as martial arts and acting. The young actor is also known for his theater work, especially with Sam Shepard's plays.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ballando con le Stelle (2005)As: Himself - Actor (S03 - 7th Eliminated (Withdrew))
Sunset Beach (1997)As: Jude Cavanaugh (1999)
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)As: Deacon Sharpe (2000-2005)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: A.J. Quartermaine #6 (1993-1997, 2012-2014)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) 
  Ep. #6424 26x140: (Oct/09/2012) As Deacon Sharpe 
  Ep. #6411 26x127: (Sep/20/2012) As Deacon Sharpe 
  Ep. #6410 26x126: (Sep/19/2012) As Deacon Sharpe 
  Ep. #6409 26x125: (Sep/18/2012) As Deacon Sharpe 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  With So Little to Be Sure Of 08x19: (Apr/01/2012) As Jason 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9832 39x217: (Jan/30/2012) As Deacon Sharpe 
  Ep. #9829 39x214: (Jan/25/2012) As Deacon Sharpe 
  Ep. #9828 39x213: (Jan/24/2012) As Deacon Sharpe 
  Ep. #9825 39x210: (Jan/19/2012) As Deacon Sharpe 

MTV's Little Talent Show (2006) 
  Back From War 01x12: (Oct/05/2006) As Himself 
  Jailbreak 01x07: (Sep/27/2006) As Himself 
  Fountain Of Youth 01x03: (Sep/20/2006) As Himself 

Freddie (2005) 
  Eligible Bachelor 01x12: (Feb/08/2006) As Steve Mulroy 

1 Day With... (2004) 
  Sean Kanan 01x15: (Jan/15/2005) As Himself 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  Three Days to a Kill 01x21: (May/15/1999) As Stu Solomon 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Eyes of a Ranger 07x10: (Dec/05/1998) As Brad Alt 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  The Cradle Robbers 04x02: (Sep/25/1996) As Mike McMullen 

Step by Step (1991) 
  Sister Act 03x10: (Nov/26/1993) As Michael 

The Outsiders (US) (1990) 
  Breaking The Maiden 01x04: (Apr/15/1990) As Greg Parker, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Only The Lonely 01x03: (Apr/08/1990) As Gregg, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/25/1990) As Gregg, [Co-Guest Stars]

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  Take Me Back to the Ballgame 06x19: (Feb/13/1990) As Charlie 

Night Stand with Dick Dietrick (1995) 
  The Secret Crush Show 01x39: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sean 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sean Kanan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sir Michael Gambon To Voice Brand-New E4 Comedy, 'Bad Robots'

E4 have announced Sir Michael Gambon will be the voice of the vengeful..

BBC One Start Production On David Walliams', 'The Boy In The Dress'

BBC One have announced production has started on David Walliams’ latest..

BBC One Announce Impressive Cast List For Iain Banks, 'Stonemouth'

BBC have announced an impressive array of cast for the adaption of Iain..