Login or register  
TV

Barbara Berjer

Mostly Credited As: Barbara Berjer
Birth Name: Barbara Berger
Date Of Birth: June 12, 1920 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Seattle, Washington
Date Of Death: October 20, 2002
Cause Of Death: pneumonia




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Another World (1964)As: Bridget Connell / Bridget's Ghost (1985 - 1996 / 1996 - 1997)
From These Roots (1958)As: Lynn Franklin (1959-1961)
The Edge of Night (1956)As: Irene Wheeler (1964)
As The World Turns (1956)As: Claire English (#5) (1965-1971)
Guiding Light (1952)As: Barbara Norris (1971 - 1981; 1989; 1995-1996)
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Passion 07x21: (May/07/1997) As Mrs. Gannett 

Another World (1964) 
  Ep. #6847 28x23: (Jun/05/1991) As Bridget Connell, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barbara Berjer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..