TV

Chris Beetem


Mostly Credited As: Chris Beetem
Birth Name: Christopher Lapinski
Date Of Birth: August 08, 1969 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Chris Beetem




TV Appearances

Main cast 
As The World Turns (1956)As: Jordan Sinclair (2004-2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

Inside Amy Schumer (2013) 
  Everyone for Themselves 04x08: (Jun/09/2016) As Husband #1, [Featuring]
  Everyone for Themselves 04x08: (Jun/09/2016) As Husband #1, [Featuring]
  12 Angry Men Inside Amy Schumer 03x03: (May/05/2015) As Juror #12 
  Cool With It 03x02: (Apr/28/2015) As Carlos 

Blindspot (2015) 
  Swift Hardhearted Stone 01x20: (May/02/2016) As Jeremy Rance 
  Swift Hardhearted Stone 01x20: (May/02/2016) As Jeremy Rance 

The Following (2013) 
  The Hunt 03x07: (Apr/06/2015) As Corey 
  The Hunt 03x07: (Apr/06/2015) As Corey 

Orange is the New Black (2013) 
  Fool Me Once 01x12: (Jul/11/2013) As Mark Payne 
  Fool Me Once 01x12: (Jul/11/2013) As Mark Payne 

Made in Jersey (2012) 
  Camelot 01x03: (Nov/24/2012) As Mason Burch 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  About Face 04x06: (Jul/18/2012) As Jim 
  About Face 04x06: (Jul/18/2012) As Jim 

Unforgettable (2011) 
  Carrie’s Caller 01x14: (Feb/07/2012) As Duane Tate 
  Carrie’s Caller 01x14: (Feb/07/2012) As Duane Tate 

Pan Am (2011) 
  Diplomatic Relations 01x11: (Jan/15/2012) As Jack Rawlings 
  Diplomatic Relations 01x11: (Jan/15/2012) As Jack Rawlings 
  Secrets and Lies 01x10: (Jan/08/2012) As Chris Rawlings 
  Secrets and Lies 01x10: (Jan/08/2012) As Chris Rawlings 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Chinatown 01x08: (Nov/12/2010) As Matthew Restin 
  Chinatown 01x08: (Nov/12/2010) As Matthew Restin 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  What Comes After the Blues 05x18: (May/19/2008) As Dr. Copeland, [Co-Guest Stars]
  What Comes After the Blues 05x18: (May/19/2008) As Dr. Copeland, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Hate is Safer Than Love 05x17: (May/12/2008) As Dr. Copeland, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Hate is Safer Than Love 05x17: (May/12/2008) As Dr. Copeland, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cashmere Mafia (2008) 
  Stay with Me 01x05: (Feb/06/2008) As Sam 
  Stay with Me 01x05: (Feb/06/2008) As Sam 
  The Deciders 01x04: (Jan/23/2008) As Sam 
  The Deciders 01x04: (Jan/23/2008) As Sam 

One Life to Live (1968) 
  Ep. #9994 40x19: (Aug/09/2007) As Tate Harmon 
  Ep. #9994 40x19: (Aug/09/2007) As Tate Harmon 
  Ep. #9984 40x09: (Jul/26/2007) As Tate Harmon 
  Ep. #9984 40x09: (Jul/26/2007) As Tate Harmon 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Open Water 04x22: (May/01/2006) As Keith Murray 

JAG (1995) 
  Fair Winds and Following Seas 10x22: (Apr/29/2005) As Lt. Gregory Vukovic 
  Fair Winds and Following Seas 10x22: (Apr/29/2005) As Lt. Gregory Vukovic 
  Dream Team 10x21: (Apr/22/2005) As Lt. Gregory Vukovic 
  Dream Team 10x21: (Apr/22/2005) As Lt. Gregory Vukovic 

Deadline (2000) 
  Red Herring 01x13: (Apr/07/2001) As Wentzel 
  Red Herring 01x13: (Apr/07/2001) As Wentzel 
  Daniel in the Lion's Den 01x04: (Oct/23/2000) As Wentzel 
  Daniel in the Lion's Den 01x04: (Oct/23/2000) As Wentzel 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Consent 02x10: (Jan/19/2001) As Joe Templeton 
  Consent 02x10: (Jan/19/2001) As Joe Templeton 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Grace & Glorie 48x02: (Dec/13/1998) As Roy 
  Grace & Glorie 48x02: (Dec/13/1998) As Roy 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Punk 09x08: (Nov/25/1998) As Mark Tyner 
  Punk 09x08: (Nov/25/1998) As Mark Tyner 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Beetem Quotes

No quotes added for this person