Login or register  
TV

Terrence Mann

Mostly Credited As: Terrence Mann
Birth Name: Terrence Vaughan Mann
Date Of Birth: July 01, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kentucky
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Terrence Mann



Terrence Mann Terrence Mann
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sense8 (2015)As: TBA
The Dresden Files (2007)As: Bob
Another World (1964)As: Griffen Sanders (1989 - 1990)
Episode Cast Credits 

Smash (2012) 
  Understudy 01x10: (Apr/09/2012) As Randy Cobra 

Unforgettable (2011) 
  Friended 01x06: (Oct/25/2011) As Stephen 

30 Rock (2006) 
  TGS Hates Women 05x16: (Feb/24/2011) As Bob Ballard 

Law & Order (1990) 
  New York Minute 16x08: (Nov/16/2005) As Dorn's Lawyer 
  Whose Monkey is it Anyway? 11x10: (Jan/17/2001) As Oyler 

Liberty!: The American Revolution (1997) 
  The World Turned Upside Down: 1778-83 01x05: (Dec/21/1997) As General John Burgoyne 
  Oh, Fatal Ambition: 1777-78 01x04: (Dec/14/1997) As General John Burgoyne 
  The Times That Try Men's Souls: 1776-77 01x03: (Dec/07/1997) As General John Burgoyne 
  Blows Must Decide: 1774-76 01x02: (Nov/30/1997) As General John Burgoyne 

Gargoyles (1994) 
  The Gathering (2) 02x45: (Apr/30/1996) Voiced  Oberon 
  The Gathering (1) 02x44: (Apr/29/1996) Voiced  Oberon 
  Ill Met By Moonlight 02x42: (Feb/22/1996) Voiced  Oberon 

The Tick (1994) (1994) 
  The Tick vs. the Big Nothing 02x11: (Feb/03/1996) Voiced  Alien Interpreter 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Eighteen with a Bullet 04x04: (Nov/16/1988) As Graham 
  Inner View 03x09: (Nov/18/1987) As Lowder, Shadow Man 

Love Monkey (2006) 
  Mything Persons 01x07: (Unaired) As Gordon Decker 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Terrence: Movies will make you famous; Television will make you rich; But theatre will make you good.

A noted Broadway Star - Terrence has appeared in the roles of Leon Czolgoz in Assassins, Chauvlin in The Scarlet Pimpernel, Javert in Les Miserables and The Beast in Beauty and the Beast.

Terrence Mann Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Jason Bateman Talks Arrested Development Future on UK TV

Speaking on tonight's episode of 'The Graham Norton Show' on BBC one,..

'Glee' Set To Premiere With Two-Hour Episode

Fox has announced its premiere dates for its mid-season schedules and how..

'South Park' Set To Release 7-Inch Vinyl

'South Park' and Comedy Central are set to release a special edition..