Login or register  
TV

Alex Hoover

Mostly Credited As: Alex Hoover
Birth Name: Alex Janie Hoover
Date Of Birth: June 10, 1990 (Age 24)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newport Beach, CA
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)As: Stephanie "Steffy" Forrester #1 (2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

Dexter (2006) 
  Remember the Monsters? 08x12: (Sep/22/2013) As Female Uni, [Co-Guest Stars]

Drake and Josh (2004) 
  Treehouse 04x10: (Jan/10/2007) As Hot Twin #1 

Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (2004) 
  Guide to:Nicknames & Shyness 02x11: (Feb/25/2006) As Stacy Oboe 
  Guide to: Notebooks & Math 02x04: (Oct/22/2005) As Stacy Oboe, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Guide to: Talent Show & School Elections 01x08: (Nov/28/2004) As Oboe Twin, [Co-Guest Stars]

ER (1994) 
  When Night Meets Day 09x21: (May/08/2003) As Heather #1 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Identical twin sister of Addison Hoover

Originally auditioned for the role of Phoebe & Steffy against Jordan Mella & Chandler Mella who went on to book the roles. Jordan & Chandler spent only a few weeks as Phoebe & Steffy before it was announced that the role would be recast. Alex & Addison auditioned this time against Kylie Tyndall & Keaton Tyndall who went on to book and hold the role for over a year. When it was decided that Phoebe & Steffy were to again be aged, Alex & Addison finally got their chance and were contracted to the roles. After a series of bad review they were dropped to recurring 6 months later and then replaces by Mackenzie Mauzy .

Alex Hoover Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'The Alternative Christmas Message' Makes A Return To Channel 4

‘The Alternative Christmas Message’ will make a return to Channel 4..

Channel 5's Festive Highlights include 'White Dee: Behind the Headlines' and new one-off drama 'The Haunting of Radcliffe House'

Channel 5 have announced a bunch of festive highlight's today, show's such..

My Mad Fat Diary Third Series Confirmed by E4

Yesterday Channel 4 teased the third series of hit teen-drama 'My Mad Fat..